SA-MP Forums Archive
if interior... - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: if interior... (/showthread.php?tid=270350)



if interior... - Runedog48 - 20.07.2011

Код:
if(GetPlayerInterior(playerid) == 1)
{
return 1;
}
Doesn't work is there an alliterative?


Re: if interior... - [HiC]TheKiller - 20.07.2011

That is the right way to do it. Remember that GetPlayerInterior returns the current interior, not if the player is in a interior. For that you would need to do this

pawn Код:
if(GetPlayerInterior(playerid) != 0) return 1;



Re: if interior... - Runedog48 - 20.07.2011

It says tag mismatch
the thing is like this:
pawn Код:
if(IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint(playerid, 3.0, 2194.970947, 1975.652832, 11.282303 && GetPlayerInterior(playerid) == 1))



Re: if interior... - [HiC]TheKiller - 20.07.2011

It should be like this

pawn Код:
if(IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint(playerid, 3.0, 2194.970947, 1975.652832, 11.282303) && GetPlayerInterior(playerid) == 1)



Re: if interior... - Runedog48 - 20.07.2011

Quote:
Originally Posted by [HiC]TheKiller
Посмотреть сообщение
It should be like this

pawn Код:
if(IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint(playerid, 3.0, 2194.970947, 1975.652832, 11.282303) && GetPlayerInterior(playerid) == 1)
lmao cannot believe I couldn't see the problem tyvm!