SA-MP Forums Archive
If don't have Gun License Jail - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: If don't have Gun License Jail (/showthread.php?tid=270052)



If don't have Gun License Jail - spaty2 - 18.07.2011

I have script like this
pawn Код:
//Ammunation 1
                GameTextForPlayer(i, "~r~Jailed for going to ammunation", 5000, 1);
                SetPlayerInterior(i, 6);
                PlayerInfo[i][pInt] = 6;
                SetPlayerPos(i,264.6288,77.5742,1001.0391);
                PlayerInfo[i][pJailTime] = 300;
                PlayerInfo[i][pJailed] = 1;
Can someone tell me how to do, that will be, that jail only if someone won't have gun license??(pGunLic=0)


Re: If don't have Gun License Jail - _Aleksandar - 18.07.2011

Код:
if(PlayerInfo[playerid][pGunLic] == 0)
{
GameTextForPlayer(i, "~r~Jailed for going to ammunation", 5000, 1);
SetPlayerInterior(i, 6);
PlayerInfo[i][pInt] = 6;
SetPlayerPos(i,264.6288,77.5742,1001.0391);
PlayerInfo[i][pJailTime] = 300;
PlayerInfo[i][pJailed] = 1;
}
else // Code if player have GunLic....



Re: If don't have Gun License Jail - spaty2 - 19.07.2011

It doesn't work.... if i do 0 i still spawn in jail


Re: If don't have Gun License Jail - Wesley221 - 19.07.2011

Thats the whole point of this right... If you dont have a gunlicence you will be jailed, and if you have it you'll continue


Re: If don't have Gun License Jail - spaty2 - 19.07.2011

Yes i need this, look
pawn Код:
}
            else if(PlayerToPoint(20, i,292.0274,-36.0291,1001.5156))
            {
                //Ammunation 1
                GameTextForPlayer(i, "~r~Jailed for going to ammunation", 5000, 1);
                SetPlayerInterior(i, 6);
                PlayerInfo[i][pInt] = 6;
                SetPlayerPos(i,264.6288,77.5742,1001.0391);
                PlayerInfo[i][pJailTime] = 300;
                PlayerInfo[i][pJailed] = 1;
I have like this, but when I enter with gun license, im still spawning at jail and have 300 s in, but i want continue..


Re: If don't have Gun License Jail - lawonama - 19.07.2011

Try this:
pawn Код:
else if(PlayerToPoint(20, i,292.0274,-36.0291,1001.5156))
            {
                if(PlayerInfo[playerid][pGunLic] == 0)
                {
                //Ammunation 1
                GameTextForPlayer(i, "~r~Jailed for going to ammunation", 5000, 1);
                SetPlayerInterior(i, 6);
                PlayerInfo[i][pInt] = 6;
                SetPlayerPos(i,264.6288,77.5742,1001.0391);
                PlayerInfo[i][pJailTime] = 300;
                PlayerInfo[i][pJailed] = 1
                }
             }



Re: If don't have Gun License Jail - spaty2 - 19.07.2011

okay


Re: If don't have Gun License Jail - spaty2 - 19.07.2011

Doesn't work


Re: If don't have Gun License Jail - lawonama - 19.07.2011

Are you sure you have a gun license?


Re: If don't have Gun License Jail - spaty2 - 19.07.2011

Yea, but this what you posted to me, i got errors


Re: If don't have Gun License Jail - lawonama - 19.07.2011

Pm me your msn I'll fix it.


Re: If don't have Gun License Jail - spaty2 - 19.07.2011

Can someone post me, how to do that ??