SA-MP Forums Archive
/admins Bug - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: /admins Bug (/showthread.php?tid=269965)



/admins Bug - dillo1000 - 18.07.2011

When I type /admins it comes up like this, Say 3 people on the server and one admin

Admins online
Server moderater
Admins online
Admins online

Comes up 3 times because 3 players are online, Anyone can help please?

pawn Код:
if(strcmp(cmd, "/admins", true) == 0) {
                 new adminname[24];
                 new admins = 0;
                 new string[256];
                         for(new i = 0; i < MAX_PLAYERS; i++)
                         if (IsPlayerConnected(i)) {
        {
        SendClientMessage(playerid, 0xFFFFFFFF,"Currently online admins:");
                         if(PlayerInfo[i][AdminLevel] == 1 && toggleadmin[i] == 0)
{
            GetPlayerName(i, adminname, 24);
            format(string,sizeof string,"%s - Server Moderator (Level 1)", adminname);
            SendClientMessage(playerid,0xFFFFFFFF,string);
            admins++;
}
                         if(PlayerInfo[i][AdminLevel] == 2 && toggleadmin[i] == 0)
{
                        GetPlayerName(i, adminname, 24);
            format(string,sizeof string,"%s - Moderator + (Level 2)", adminname);
            SendClientMessage(playerid,0xFFFFFFFF,string);
            admins++;
}
                         if(PlayerInfo[i][AdminLevel] == 3 && toggleadmin[i] == 0)
{
                        GetPlayerName(i, adminname, 24);
            format(string,sizeof string,"%s - Admin (Level 3)", adminname);
            SendClientMessage(playerid,0xFFFFFFFF,string);
            admins++;
}
                         if(PlayerInfo[i][AdminLevel] == 4 && toggleadmin[i] == 0)
{
                        GetPlayerName(i, adminname, 24);
            format(string,sizeof string,"%s - Admin + (Level 4)", adminname);
            SendClientMessage(playerid,COLOR_LIGHTBLUE,string);
            admins++;
}



Re: /admins Bug - dillo1000 - 18.07.2011

Sorry people why was this moved its a bug :/


Re: /admins Bug - Wesley221 - 18.07.2011

Because this is scripting related.
You should place the "SendClientMessage(playerid, 0xFFFFFFFF,"Currently online admins:");" out of the loop


Re: /admins Bug - dillo1000 - 18.07.2011

Didnt work


Re: /admins Bug - Wesley221 - 18.07.2011

pawn Код:
if(strcmp(cmd, "/admins", true) == 0)
{
    new adminname[24];
    new admins = 0;
    new string[256];
    SendClientMessage(playerid, 0xFFFFFFFF,"Currently online admins:");
    for(new i = 0; i < MAX_PLAYERS; i++)
    {
        if (IsPlayerConnected(i))
        {
            if(PlayerInfo[i][AdminLevel] == 1 && toggleadmin[i] == 0)
            {
                GetPlayerName(i, adminname, 24);
                format(string,sizeof string,"%s - Server Moderator (Level 1)", adminname);
                SendClientMessage(playerid,0xFFFFFFFF,string);
                admins++;
            }
            if(PlayerInfo[i][AdminLevel] == 2 && toggleadmin[i] == 0)
            {
                GetPlayerName(i, adminname, 24);
                format(string,sizeof string,"%s - Moderator + (Level 2)", adminname);
                SendClientMessage(playerid,0xFFFFFFFF,string);
                admins++;
            }
            if(PlayerInfo[i][AdminLevel] == 3 && toggleadmin[i] == 0)
            {
                GetPlayerName(i, adminname, 24);
                format(string,sizeof string,"%s - Admin (Level 3)", adminname);
                SendClientMessage(playerid,0xFFFFFFFF,string);
                admins++;
            }
            if(PlayerInfo[i][AdminLevel] == 4 && toggleadmin[i] == 0)
            {
                GetPlayerName(i, adminname, 24);
                format(string,sizeof string,"%s - Admin + (Level 4)", adminname);
                SendClientMessage(playerid,COLOR_LIGHTBLUE,string);
                admins++;
            }
        }
    }
    return 1;
}



Re: /admins Bug - dillo1000 - 18.07.2011

Now it just says No Admins Online!

Edit: I deleted my /toggleadmins and it just does the normal :/


Re: /admins Bug - dillo1000 - 22.07.2011

*bump* srs need help


Re: /admins Bug - Gazmull - 22.07.2011

Then, you need to rcon login.


Re: /admins Bug - dillo1000 - 22.07.2011

What?


Re: /admins Bug - MadeMan - 22.07.2011

What is the problem now?