Interior problem - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: Interior problem (
/showthread.php?tid=268154)
Interior problem -
McCarthy - 11.07.2011
So I made a house, but whenever I enter it, I just fall from the sky, I have tried like all virtual worlds and the coordinates are completely right, whats the problem?
pawn Код:
if(strcmp(cmdtext, "/enter", true)==0)
{
if(PlayerToPoint(3, playerid, -425.2294,-3659.9846,12.9834))
{
GetPlayerPos(playerid,Pos[playerid][0],Pos[playerid][1],Pos[playerid][2]);
PosSelected[playerid] = 1;
SetPlayerPos(playerid,1767.115967,5843.313477,25483.246094);
SetPlayerVirtualWorld(playerid,2);
GameTextForPlayer(playerid,"~w~Welcome to the~n~~y~White Shadows Meeting Room",3000,4);
}
else
{
SendClientMessage(playerid,COLOR_RED,"You're not at an entrance");
PosSelected[playerid] = 0;
}
return 1;
}
Re: Saving player money -
Jeffry - 11.07.2011
Create a Register System and Save the money.
Some links to register systems can be found here:
http://forum.sa-mp.com/showpost.php?...70&postcount=5
Re: Saving player money -
McCarthy - 11.07.2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jeffry
|
Thanks, I figured that out, updated with another problem
Re: Interior problem -
Jeffry - 11.07.2011
Did you map this place on your own?
Is it in an interior?
Re: Interior problem -
McCarthy - 11.07.2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jeffry
Did you map this place on your own?
Is it in an interior?
|
Yes I mapped it myself, and yes its an interior (I think?)
Re: Interior problem -
Jeffry - 11.07.2011
Then you need to freeze the player and run a quick timer (1-3sec) which unfreezes him/her again.
Because the map has to be loaded first. (TogglePlayerControllable)
If it is an Interior, do not forget to set the Interior. (SetPlayerInterior)
Jeffry
Re: Interior problem -
McCarthy - 11.07.2011
In MTA it said the interior is 3, but I have tried virtual world 3 and interior 3 and freezing the player but still nothing
Re: Interior problem -
Jeffry - 12.07.2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by McCarthy
In MTA it said the interior is 3, but I have tried virtual world 3 and interior 3 and freezing the player but still nothing
|
Can you show me one line of your created objects of this house please.