SA-MP Forums Archive
OnPlayerEnterDynamicCP Isnt Showing? - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: OnPlayerEnterDynamicCP Isnt Showing? (/showthread.php?tid=267439)



OnPlayerEnterDynamicCP Isnt Showing? - HayZatic - 08.07.2011

My Checkpoint Isnt Showing Or Working! That is the script of it.

public OnPlayerEnterDynamicCP(playerid, checkpointid)
{
if(checkpointid == AdminBuilding)//---AdminBuilding
{
SetPlayerPos(playerid,1499.4868,-1517.2533,23.5481);
return 1;
}

And the the top i do have
new AdminBuilding;
Also i have

AdminBuilding = CreateDynamicCP(1498.7206,-1580.5266,13.5498,2.6653,0,0,0,0); // AdminPlace


Re: OnPlayerEnterDynamicCP Isnt Showing? - Wesley221 - 08.07.2011

Its because of the last ,0. Thats the distance. Make the distance 100, if you just want to see it inside a building, or do it 999999 to show it almost everywhere in the game


Re: OnPlayerEnterDynamicCP Isnt Showing? - HayZatic - 08.07.2011

Quote:
Originally Posted by Wesley221
Посмотреть сообщение
Its because of the last ,0. Thats the distance. Make the distance 100, if you just want to see it inside a building, or do it 999999 to show it almost everywhere in the game
Thanks Your Fixed That. Now Another Problem.

Hot do i make it so my Car Can Go Into It? It Only works if im on foot


Re: OnPlayerEnterDynamicCP Isnt Showing? - Wesley221 - 08.07.2011

Use an normal checkpoint, or do a dynamic racecheckpoint for it


Re: OnPlayerEnterDynamicCP Isnt Showing? - HayZatic - 08.07.2011

Quote:
Originally Posted by Wesley221
Посмотреть сообщение
Use an normal checkpoint, or do a dynamic racecheckpoint for it
Im Not Already?


Re: OnPlayerEnterDynamicCP Isnt Showing? - Wesley221 - 08.07.2011

SetPlayerCheckpoint/CreateDynamicRaceCP


Re: OnPlayerEnterDynamicCP Isnt Showing? - HayZatic - 08.07.2011

Quote:
Originally Posted by Wesley221
Посмотреть сообщение
SetPlayerCheckpoint/CreateDynamicRaceCP
So

Код:
AdminBuilding = CreateDynamicCP(1498.7206,-1580.5266,13.5498,2.6653,0,0,0,0); // AdminPlace
Will Turn Into

Код:
AdminBuilding = CreateDynamicRaceCP(1498.7206,-1580.5266,13.5498,2.6653,0,0,0,0); // AdminPlace
When i do that i get Tag Mismatch


Re: OnPlayerEnterDynamicCP Isnt Showing? - Wesley221 - 08.07.2011

pawn Код:
CreateDynamicRaceCP(type, Float:x, Float:y, Float:z, Float:nextx, Float:nexty, Float:nextz, Float:size, worldid = -1, interiorid = -1, playerid = -1, Float:distance = 100.0);
https://sampwiki.blast.hk/wiki/SetPlayerRaceCheckpoint


Re: OnPlayerEnterDynamicCP Isnt Showing? - HayZatic - 08.07.2011

Im Still Confused. Can you help me on this bro?