How to use IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint in ZCMD? - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: How to use IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint in ZCMD? (
/showthread.php?tid=264707)
How to use IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint in ZCMD? -
justsomeguy - 27.06.2011
I got it thank you guys!
Re: How to use IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint in ZCMD? -
Raimis_R - 27.06.2011
pawn Код:
CMD:thisisacommand(playerid, params[])
{
if(IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint(playerid, Range ,X, Y, Z)
}
SetPlayerPos(playerid, X, Y, Z);
}
return 1;
}
Re: How to use IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint in ZCMD? -
PrawkC - 27.06.2011
You're missing an ) for your IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint line.
Re: How to use IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint in ZCMD? -
WooTFTW - 27.06.2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by PrawkC
You're missing an ) for your IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint line.
|
No, he added "Range" parameter to isPlayerInRangeOfPoint
if(IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint(playerid,
Range ,X, Y, Z)
EDIT: lol, you edited your post
Re: How to use IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint in ZCMD? -
PrawkC - 27.06.2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by Skorch
No, he added "Range" parameter to isPlayerInRangeOfPoint
if(IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint(playerid, Range ,X, Y, Z)
EDIT: lol, you edited your post
|
He may have defined range some where, as he put x, y , z also.. so I am correct, as there is a missing )
Re: How to use IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint in ZCMD? -
iPLEOMAX - 27.06.2011
pawn Код:
CMD:thisisacommand(playerid, params[])
{
if(IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint(playerid, 10 , X, Y, Z))// <-- This.
{// <-- And This.
SetPlayerPos(playerid, X, Y, Z);
}
return 1;
}
Re: How to use IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint in ZCMD? -
justsomeguy - 27.06.2011
EDIT: NVM