SA-MP Forums Archive
How to use IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint in ZCMD? - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: How to use IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint in ZCMD? (/showthread.php?tid=264707)



How to use IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint in ZCMD? - justsomeguy - 27.06.2011

I got it thank you guys!


Re: How to use IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint in ZCMD? - Raimis_R - 27.06.2011

pawn Код:
CMD:thisisacommand(playerid, params[])
{
    if(IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint(playerid, Range ,X, Y, Z)
    }
        SetPlayerPos(playerid, X, Y, Z);
    }
    return 1;
}



Re: How to use IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint in ZCMD? - PrawkC - 27.06.2011

You're missing an ) for your IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint line.


Re: How to use IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint in ZCMD? - WooTFTW - 27.06.2011

Quote:
Originally Posted by PrawkC
Посмотреть сообщение
You're missing an ) for your IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint line.
No, he added "Range" parameter to isPlayerInRangeOfPoint


if(IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint(playerid, Range ,X, Y, Z)

EDIT: lol, you edited your post


Re: How to use IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint in ZCMD? - PrawkC - 27.06.2011

Quote:
Originally Posted by Skorch
Посмотреть сообщение
No, he added "Range" parameter to isPlayerInRangeOfPoint


if(IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint(playerid, Range ,X, Y, Z)

EDIT: lol, you edited your post
He may have defined range some where, as he put x, y , z also.. so I am correct, as there is a missing )


Re: How to use IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint in ZCMD? - iPLEOMAX - 27.06.2011

pawn Код:
CMD:thisisacommand(playerid, params[])
{
    if(IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint(playerid, 10 , X, Y, Z))// <-- This.
    {// <-- And This.
        SetPlayerPos(playerid, X, Y, Z);
    }
    return 1;
}



Re: How to use IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint in ZCMD? - justsomeguy - 27.06.2011

EDIT: NVM