RAdmin / Login / Register System. -
ricardo178 - 18.06.2011
Hello guys. I am releasing my little admin system and dialog login/register system.
It has the commands below, and it is all writen in zcmd + sscanf2.
I will be updating it with more commands soon.
Commands: (/acmds to check the commands)
Admin Level 1:/kick /freeze /unfreeze /spawnplayer /setvw /setint
Admin Level 2:/mute /unmute /sethp /setarmour /getmoney /getstats /clearchat
Admin Level 3:/ban /givemoney /setmoney /setscore /warn /spawncar
Admin Level 4:/goto /gethere /ajail /aunjail /giveweapon /akill /vr
Admin Level 5:/makeadmin
Instructions:
Download the pack,
Un-compress,
Copy past the filterscript files to your Filter Script Section,
Create a new folder in the scriptfiles, called "RicAdmin" and into this folder, create an other called "users",
Start the server and have fun.
Credits:
Ricardo_Rodrigues(me) for the whole script.
Sa-Mp Forum for the whole help with some errors.
Download:
Click Here
OR
Click Here(PasteBin)
AW: RAdmin / Login / Register System. -
Forbidden - 18.06.2011
Nice Job ricardo,is this your fist Filterscript?
Re: RAdmin / Login / Register System. -
ricardo178 - 18.06.2011
Nope.... But is the best one RELEASED.
I will not release my RP GM.....
Re: RAdmin / Login / Register System. -
Millionaire - 19.06.2011
Nice work ricardo178
Re: RAdmin / Login / Register System. -
BASITJALIL - 19.06.2011
Nice work
Re: RAdmin / Login / Register System. -
Lorenc_ - 19.06.2011
Hey everyone its DINI! Have you relised how unefficent and old dini is? Its 2011! Theres heaps of new systems around!
Nice script anyway...
Re: RAdmin / Login / Register System. -
ricardo178 - 19.06.2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by Lorenc_
Hey everyone its DINI! Have you relised how unefficent and old dini is? Its 2011! Theres heaps of new systems around!
Nice script anyway...
|
Thank you...
But, if you can tell me an other system, i will be thankfull....
I don't want MySQL, as the most of the VPS's(WIth no cpainel) doesn't support MySQL....
And, thank you all.
Re: RAdmin / Login / Register System. -
ricardo178 - 19.06.2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by ionaustinb
good script nicely configurable will be using on my server.
|
Nice. Thank you.
If you see any bug, or need help to introduce something, just PM me... I will give you all the needed support.
Re: RAdmin / Login / Register System. -
NRJ53 - 19.06.2011
Just to let you know, that there is already a system out called RAdmin, MySQL.
Re: RAdmin / Login / Register System. -
ricardo178 - 19.06.2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by NRJ53
Just to let you know, that there is already a system out called RAdmin, MySQL.
|
Oh shit.... I didn't know.
Is it for Rcon? Becaus ei released it some months ago...
Re: RAdmin / Login / Register System. -
NRJ53 - 19.06.2011
No its a old MySQL Filterscript that was for 0.3b and hasn't been updated, I think its dead.
anway, Nice script.
Re: RAdmin / Login / Register System. -
ricardo178 - 19.06.2011
Thank you, and if the script is died.. I wil let mine on.
Re: RAdmin / Login / Register System. -
CosmicHosting - 20.06.2011
Good job :P
Re: RAdmin / Login / Register System. -
Kronkie007 - 21.06.2011
the link is broken.is there any link else?
Re: RAdmin / Login / Register System. -
ricardo178 - 21.06.2011
Updated... Try now.
I posted a pastebin version...
Re: RAdmin / Login / Register System. -
getAlife - 21.06.2011
Your indentation isn't always that good (when i copy the pastebin version into notepad++) and i also see some things you can do better but ok that's my point... your doing it on your way and with your current "skills". Anyways good job.
Re: RAdmin / Login / Register System. -
ricardo178 - 22.06.2011
I don't get any error/warmning on pawno...
Sometimes it happen on the copy paste moment...
About the scripting style, i really like it like that.
I think its more simple to find anything...
And thank you. If you have suggestions, of-course that i will accept them.
Re: RAdmin / Login / Register System. -
System64 - 22.06.2011
well done mate
Re: RAdmin / Login / Register System. -
Nake01 - 24.06.2011
Aqui estб dando esses Erros,
Code:
C:\Documents and Settings\Weeeeen_@\Meus documentos\Servidor SAMP\gamemodes\GameMode.pwn(84) : error 017: undefined symbol "IsLogged"
C:\Documents and Settings\Weeeeen_@\Meus documentos\Servidor SAMP\gamemodes\GameMode.pwn(84) : warning 215: expression has no effect
C:\Documents and Settings\Weeeeen_@\Meus documentos\Servidor SAMP\gamemodes\GameMode.pwn(84) : error 001: expected token: ";", but found "]"
C:\Documents and Settings\Weeeeen_@\Meus documentos\Servidor SAMP\gamemodes\GameMode.pwn(84) : error 029: invalid expression, assumed zero
C:\Documents and Settings\Weeeeen_@\Meus documentos\Servidor SAMP\gamemodes\GameMode.pwn(84) : fatal error 107: too many error messages on one line
Compilation aborted.Pawn compiler 3.2.3664 Copyright © 1997-2006, ITB CompuPhase
4 Errors.
Na linha 84 tem isso
Code:
IsLogged[playerid] = 0;
OBS: ESTOU ADICIONANDO ESSA FS NO GM
Re: RAdmin / Login / Register System. -
ricardo178 - 24.06.2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by Nake01
Aqui estб dando esses Erros,
Code:
C:\Documents and Settings\Weeeeen_@\Meus documentos\Servidor SAMP\gamemodes\GameMode.pwn(84) : error 017: undefined symbol "IsLogged"
C:\Documents and Settings\Weeeeen_@\Meus documentos\Servidor SAMP\gamemodes\GameMode.pwn(84) : warning 215: expression has no effect
C:\Documents and Settings\Weeeeen_@\Meus documentos\Servidor SAMP\gamemodes\GameMode.pwn(84) : error 001: expected token: ";", but found "]"
C:\Documents and Settings\Weeeeen_@\Meus documentos\Servidor SAMP\gamemodes\GameMode.pwn(84) : error 029: invalid expression, assumed zero
C:\Documents and Settings\Weeeeen_@\Meus documentos\Servidor SAMP\gamemodes\GameMode.pwn(84) : fatal error 107: too many error messages on one line
Compilation aborted.Pawn compiler 3.2.3664 Copyright © 1997-2006, ITB CompuPhase
4 Errors.
Na linha 84 tem isso
Code:
IsLogged[playerid] = 0;
OBS: ESTOU ADICIONANDO ESSA FS NO GM
|
Portuguese version.
Deverias ter falado em ingles...
Actualiza os includes... Deve resultar.
English version:
You should talk in english.
Update your includes.. it should work.