Little problem, Need Assistance :) - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: Little problem, Need Assistance :) (
/showthread.php?tid=259280)
Help me. -
Brunok - 03.06.2011
Nvmeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeemdd
Re: Little problem, Need Assistance :) -
futuretrucker - 03.06.2011
1 thing I can see is you need to put the
after you include a_samp.
Re: Little problem, Need Assistance :) -
Brunok - 03.06.2011
Ohh, Trying will edit with the result.
EDIT: Still same, Btw there are NO Error's/Warning's if i'm compiling.. Help
Re: Little problem, Need Assistance :) -
xalith - 03.06.2011
Quote:
if (strcmp("/teleports", cmdtext, true) == 0)
{
ShowMenuForPlayer(XXX, playerid);
TogglePlayerControllable(playerid, 0);
return 1;
}
return 1;
}
return 0;
}
|
i think you have an extra return 1; it should be:
pawn Код:
if (strcmp("/teleports", cmdtext, true) == 0)
{
ShowMenuForPlayer(XXX, playerid);
TogglePlayerControllable(playerid, 0);
return 1;
}
return 0;
}
Re: Little problem, Need Assistance :) -
Brunok - 03.06.2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by xalith
i think you have an extra return 1; it should be:
pawn Код:
if (strcmp("/teleports", cmdtext, true) == 0) { ShowMenuForPlayer(XXX, playerid); TogglePlayerControllable(playerid, 0); return 1;
}
return 0; }
|
Trying, Hold on.
EDIT: Still ''Unknown Command'', without error/warning's on Compile
Re: Little problem, Need Assistance :) -
iGetty - 03.06.2011
Take the
out, and try again.
Re: Little problem, Need Assistance :) -
Brunok - 04.06.2011
Still noting, Anyone has a sulution :S ?
Re: Little problem, Need Assistance :) -
xalith - 04.06.2011
did you make it into a fs? if you did then did you add it to the server.cfg, and if its in the gm make sure u uploaded the correct one.
Re: Little problem, Need Assistance :) -
Brunok - 04.06.2011
I've putted into the main GM
Re: Little problem, Need Assistance :) - Deskoft - 04.06.2011
Did you restart the server? restarting the server will make the script refresh.
I'm afraid that if that's not the solution, it won't work.