SA-MP Forums Archive
Little problem, Need Assistance :) - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: Little problem, Need Assistance :) (/showthread.php?tid=259280)



Help me. - Brunok - 03.06.2011

Nvmeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeemdd


Re: Little problem, Need Assistance :) - futuretrucker - 03.06.2011

1 thing I can see is you need to put the
pawn Код:
new Menu:XXX;
after you include a_samp.


Re: Little problem, Need Assistance :) - Brunok - 03.06.2011

Ohh, Trying will edit with the result.


EDIT: Still same, Btw there are NO Error's/Warning's if i'm compiling.. Help


Re: Little problem, Need Assistance :) - xalith - 03.06.2011

Quote:

if (strcmp("/teleports", cmdtext, true) == 0)
{
ShowMenuForPlayer(XXX, playerid);
TogglePlayerControllable(playerid, 0);
return 1;


}
return 1;
}
return 0;
}

i think you have an extra return 1; it should be:

pawn Код:
if (strcmp("/teleports", cmdtext, true) == 0)
{
ShowMenuForPlayer(XXX, playerid);
TogglePlayerControllable(playerid, 0);
return 1;


}

return 0;
}



Re: Little problem, Need Assistance :) - Brunok - 03.06.2011

Quote:
Originally Posted by xalith
Посмотреть сообщение
i think you have an extra return 1; it should be:

pawn Код:
if (strcmp("/teleports", cmdtext, true) == 0)
{
ShowMenuForPlayer(XXX, playerid);
TogglePlayerControllable(playerid, 0);
return 1;


}

return 0;
}

Trying, Hold on.


EDIT: Still ''Unknown Command'', without error/warning's on Compile


Re: Little problem, Need Assistance :) - iGetty - 03.06.2011

Take the
pawn Код:
return 0;
}
out, and try again.


Re: Little problem, Need Assistance :) - Brunok - 04.06.2011

Still noting, Anyone has a sulution :S ?


Re: Little problem, Need Assistance :) - xalith - 04.06.2011

did you make it into a fs? if you did then did you add it to the server.cfg, and if its in the gm make sure u uploaded the correct one.


Re: Little problem, Need Assistance :) - Brunok - 04.06.2011

I've putted into the main GM


Re: Little problem, Need Assistance :) - Deskoft - 04.06.2011

Did you restart the server? restarting the server will make the script refresh.
I'm afraid that if that's not the solution, it won't work.