About Moveobject ? - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: About Moveobject ? (
/showthread.php?tid=259170)
About Moveobject ? -
lawonama - 03.06.2011
Fixed.
Re: About Moveobject ? -
Skidmarks - 03.06.2011
just get the co-ords of the object? then put em there?
Re: About Moveobject ? -
lawonama - 03.06.2011
I did, but It won't work
, can someone add me and help?
Taylan_Oncu@live.nl
Re: About Moveobject ? -
lawonama - 03.06.2011
/Bump:
Lawonama bumped the thread.
Re: About Moveobject ? -
lawonama - 04.06.2011
/Bump
Re: About Moveobject ? -
Vince - 04.06.2011
The coordinates in MoveObject are not offsets (like in AttachObjectToVehicle, for example). They are the actual ingame coordinates where the object should move to.
AW: Re: About Moveobject ? -
Nero_3D - 04.06.2011
Vince said already everything
Here a little function with offset coordinates (if thats more useful for you)
pawn Код:
stock MoveObjectEx(objectid, Float: OffsetX, Float: OffsetY, Float: OffsetZ, Float: Speed) {
new
Float: X,
Float: Y,
Float: Z;
if(GetObjectPos(objectid, X, Y, Z)) {
return MoveObject(objectid, X + OffsetX, Y + OffsetY, Z + OffsetZ, Speed);
}
return false;
}