SA-MP Forums Archive
About Moveobject ? - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: About Moveobject ? (/showthread.php?tid=259170)



About Moveobject ? - lawonama - 03.06.2011

Fixed.


Re: About Moveobject ? - Skidmarks - 03.06.2011

just get the co-ords of the object? then put em there?


Re: About Moveobject ? - lawonama - 03.06.2011

I did, but It won't work , can someone add me and help?

Taylan_Oncu@live.nl


Re: About Moveobject ? - lawonama - 03.06.2011

/Bump:

Lawonama bumped the thread.


Re: About Moveobject ? - lawonama - 04.06.2011

/Bump


Re: About Moveobject ? - Vince - 04.06.2011

The coordinates in MoveObject are not offsets (like in AttachObjectToVehicle, for example). They are the actual ingame coordinates where the object should move to.


AW: Re: About Moveobject ? - Nero_3D - 04.06.2011

Vince said already everything

Here a little function with offset coordinates (if thats more useful for you)
pawn Код:
stock MoveObjectEx(objectid, Float: OffsetX, Float: OffsetY, Float: OffsetZ, Float: Speed) {
    new
        Float: X,
        Float: Y,
        Float: Z;
    if(GetObjectPos(objectid, X, Y, Z)) {
        return MoveObject(objectid, X + OffsetX, Y + OffsetY, Z + OffsetZ, Speed);
    }
    return false;
}