Onplayertext - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: Onplayertext (
/showthread.php?tid=255599)
Onplayertext -
Admigo - 16.05.2011
Heey guys
I made a skillmenu with onplayertext. If you typ a number you get that skill. I made 10 skills but i cant figure out how you can get it work with '10' because you get errors.1-9 works fine.
Pls help
Admigo
Re: Onplayertext -
Seven_of_Nine - 16.05.2011
Code?
Re: Onplayertext -
Admigo - 16.05.2011
if(text[0] == '10') The 10 gives the errors 0-9 works fine
Re: Onplayertext -
Seven_of_Nine - 16.05.2011
Well, text[0] is 1 character. that means you have to make like
pawn Код:
if(text[0] == '1' && text[1] == '0')
Re: Onplayertext -
Admigo - 16.05.2011
But then he choose skill 1
Re: Onplayertext -
xDeadlyBoy - 16.05.2011
or you can do it like that:
pawn Код:
if(strfind(text, "10", true) == 0)
strfind return the index number.
Re: Onplayertext -
Admigo - 16.05.2011
Sorry dont work
Re: Onplayertext -
Admigo - 16.05.2011
Do anyone have idea how to fix this?
Re: Onplayertext -
THE_KNOWN - 16.05.2011
If(strval(text)==10)
Re: Onplayertext -
Admigo - 16.05.2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by THE_KNOWN
If(strval(text)==10)
|
OMG!Thank you so much!