FreezeCount - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: FreezeCount (
/showthread.php?tid=254720)
FreezeCount -
SamyRomafia - 12.05.2011
The FreezeCount dont work....
Look the script:
pawn Код:
public Tre(playerid)
{
if(FreezeCount[playerid]==1)
{
TogglePlayerControllable(playerid, false);
return 1;
}
GameTextForAll("~y~3",1000,3);
return 1;
}
public Due()
{
GameTextForAll("~p~2",1000,3);
return 1;
}
public Uno()
{
GameTextForAll("~r~1",1000,3);
return 1;
}
public Via(playerid)
{
if(FreezeCount[playerid]==1)
{
TogglePlayerControllable(playerid, true);
FreezeCount[playerid]=0;
return 1;
}
GameTextForAll("~g~!!!Go!!!",3000,3);
return 1;
}
Re: FreezeCount -
SamyRomafia - 12.05.2011
Help me
Re: FreezeCount -
Seven_of_Nine - 12.05.2011
And where do you call these?
If you write simple functions, I recommend "stock function(param1,param2[])".
Do you have /countdown or wut?
Re: FreezeCount -
[SU]Balli - 12.05.2011
Hello!
Can you please show us the full code?
Re: FreezeCount -
SamyRomafia - 12.05.2011
pawn Код:
/*Count*/
/*CountFreeze*/
new FreezeCount[MAX_PLAYERS];
CMD:count(playerid, params[])
{
SetTimer("Tre", 1000, 0);
SetTimer("Due", 2000, 0);
SetTimer("Uno", 3000, 0);
SetTimer("Via", 4000, 0);
return 1;
}
/*FreezeCount*/
CMD:fc(playerid, params[])
return cmd_freezecount(playerid, params);
CMD:freezecount(playerid, params[])
{
if(Joined[playerid] == true) return SendClientMessage(playerid, WHITE, "You can't use this command! Use "GREENHEX"/er (/exitrace) "WHITEHEX"for use this command!");
FreezeCount[playerid]=1;
return 1;
}
public Tre(playerid)
{
if(FreezeCount[playerid]==1)
{
TogglePlayerControllable(playerid, false);
return 1;
}
GameTextForAll("~y~3",1000,3);
return 1;
}
public Due()
{
GameTextForAll("~p~2",1000,3);
return 1;
}
public Uno()
{
GameTextForAll("~r~1",1000,3);
return 1;
}
public Via(playerid)
{
if(FreezeCount[playerid]==1)
{
TogglePlayerControllable(playerid, true);
FreezeCount[playerid]=0;
return 1;
}
GameTextForAll("~g~!!!Go!!!",3000,3);
return 1;
}
This is all code
The countdown work but the freezecount dont work...
Re: FreezeCount -
SamyRomafia - 12.05.2011
Many pople can help me?
Re: FreezeCount -
KoczkaHUN - 12.05.2011
/freezecount does nothing.. type /count and that will work (based on your code).
Re: FreezeCount -
SamyRomafia - 12.05.2011
But this dont work