GetPlayerHealth(playerid) needs 2 params??? - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: GetPlayerHealth(playerid) needs 2 params??? (
/showthread.php?tid=254632)
GetPlayerHealth(playerid) needs 2 params??? -
sciman001 - 11.05.2011
pawn Код:
stock TeleportPlayer(playerid, Float:x, Float:y, Float:z, Float:angle)
{
new health = GetPlayerHealth(playerid);
Streamer_UpdateEx(playerid, x, y, z);
SetPlayerPos(playerid, x, y, z + 2.5);
Streamer_UpdateEx(playerid, x, y, z);
SetPlayerFacingAngle(playerid, angle);
PlayerPlaySound(playerid, 1085, x, y, z);
SetPlayerHealth(playerid, health);
return 1;
}
I get an error that GetPlayerHealth(playerid) dont hav right # of params... WTF?
Re: GetPlayerHealth(playerid) needs 2 params??? -
sciman001 - 11.05.2011
sorry to bump, but this is MEGA EXTERMELY SUUUUPER IMPORTANT!!!!
Re: GetPlayerHealth(playerid) needs 2 params??? -
ScottCFR - 11.05.2011
Check the wiki:
https://sampwiki.blast.hk/wiki/GetPlayerHealth
Re: GetPlayerHealth(playerid) needs 2 params??? -
sciman001 - 11.05.2011
DAMNIT!
Re: GetPlayerHealth(playerid) needs 2 params??? -
Laronic - 11.05.2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by sciman001
DAMNIT!
|
LOL? You got it fixed?
Re: GetPlayerHealth(playerid) needs 2 params??? -
Amel_PAtomAXx - 11.05.2011
replace with this :
Quote:
stock TeleportPlayer(playerid, Float, Float:y, Float:z, Float:angle)
{
new Float: health;
GetPlayerHealth(playerid,health);
Streamer_UpdateEx(playerid, x, y, z);
SetPlayerPos(playerid, x, y, z + 2.5);
Streamer_UpdateEx(playerid, x, y, z);
SetPlayerFacingAngle(playerid, angle);
PlayerPlaySound(playerid, 1085, x, y, z);
SetPlayerHealth(playerid, health);
return 1;
}
|
Re: GetPlayerHealth(playerid) needs 2 params??? -
ScottCFR - 11.05.2011
Sorry for asking, but what's the point in checking and setting the health?
Re: GetPlayerHealth(playerid) needs 2 params??? -
sciman001 - 11.05.2011
IF I TELEPORT TO A HIGH SPTO, IT WILL NOT LET HIM LOOSEHEALTH. oops... caps. hehe. and yea, i fixed.