SA-MP Forums Archive
GetPlayerHealth(playerid) needs 2 params??? - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: GetPlayerHealth(playerid) needs 2 params??? (/showthread.php?tid=254632)



GetPlayerHealth(playerid) needs 2 params??? - sciman001 - 11.05.2011

pawn Код:
stock TeleportPlayer(playerid, Float:x, Float:y, Float:z, Float:angle)
{
    new health = GetPlayerHealth(playerid);
    Streamer_UpdateEx(playerid, x, y, z);
    SetPlayerPos(playerid, x, y, z + 2.5);
    Streamer_UpdateEx(playerid, x, y, z);
    SetPlayerFacingAngle(playerid, angle);
    PlayerPlaySound(playerid, 1085, x, y, z);
    SetPlayerHealth(playerid, health);
    return 1;
}
I get an error that GetPlayerHealth(playerid) dont hav right # of params... WTF?


Re: GetPlayerHealth(playerid) needs 2 params??? - sciman001 - 11.05.2011

sorry to bump, but this is MEGA EXTERMELY SUUUUPER IMPORTANT!!!!


Re: GetPlayerHealth(playerid) needs 2 params??? - ScottCFR - 11.05.2011

Check the wiki: https://sampwiki.blast.hk/wiki/GetPlayerHealth


Re: GetPlayerHealth(playerid) needs 2 params??? - sciman001 - 11.05.2011

DAMNIT!


Re: GetPlayerHealth(playerid) needs 2 params??? - Laronic - 11.05.2011

Quote:
Originally Posted by sciman001
Посмотреть сообщение
DAMNIT!
LOL? You got it fixed?


Re: GetPlayerHealth(playerid) needs 2 params??? - Amel_PAtomAXx - 11.05.2011

replace with this :
Quote:

stock TeleportPlayer(playerid, Float, Float:y, Float:z, Float:angle)
{
new Float: health;
GetPlayerHealth(playerid,health);
Streamer_UpdateEx(playerid, x, y, z);
SetPlayerPos(playerid, x, y, z + 2.5);
Streamer_UpdateEx(playerid, x, y, z);
SetPlayerFacingAngle(playerid, angle);
PlayerPlaySound(playerid, 1085, x, y, z);
SetPlayerHealth(playerid, health);
return 1;
}




Re: GetPlayerHealth(playerid) needs 2 params??? - ScottCFR - 11.05.2011

Sorry for asking, but what's the point in checking and setting the health?


Re: GetPlayerHealth(playerid) needs 2 params??? - sciman001 - 11.05.2011

IF I TELEPORT TO A HIGH SPTO, IT WILL NOT LET HIM LOOSEHEALTH. oops... caps. hehe. and yea, i fixed.