Reconnect Command (ready-for-use) -
[SFA]SpiRRiT - 06.05.2011
RECONNECT CMD
I've received some request to send some people the reconnect code. So I decided to put it up here.
So about this script,
Normally if a player is pausing you want to kick him, and let him reconnect when he comes back, this is how it works:
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1.)
Rcon ban the ip with a code, but DON'T KICK the player.
2.)
The player will then timeout, at OnPlayerDisconnect unban the ip that you've just banned -
remember that GetPlayerIP doesn't work in OnPlayerDisconnect, so store the value elsewhere.
3.)
Player's Client will lose connection and attempt to auto-reconnect afterwards.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
So here it is:
pawn Код:
#include <zcmd>
#define FILTERSCRIPT
new ireconnect[MAX_PLAYERS];
public OnPlayerDisconnect(playerid, reason)
{
if(ireconnect[playerid] == 1)
{
new unbanningip[16], string[128];
GetPVarString(playerid, "reconnect", unbanningip, 16);// Get the msg string from the PVar
format(string,sizeof(string),"unbanip %s", unbanningip);
SendRconCommand(string);
printf(string);
SendRconCommand("reloadbans");
ireconnect[playerid] = 0;
}
return 1;
}
//==============================================================================
// Reconnect
//==============================================================================
COMMAND:reconnect(playerid, params[])
{
new pid;
if(sscanf(params, "us", pid, params[2])) return SendClientMessage(playerid, 0xFF0000AA, "Command Usage: /reconnect [playerid] [reason]");
if(level[playerid] >= 1 || viplevel[playerid] == 2)//change these to the way you got it in your admin script. this is the way I got it, so..
{
if(!IsPlayerConnected(pid)) return SendClientMessage(playerid, red, "ERROR: That player is not online.");
new adminname[MAX_PLAYER_NAME], paramname[MAX_PLAYER_NAME], string[180];
new ip[16];
GetPlayerIp(pid, ip, sizeof(ip));
GetPlayerName(pid, paramname, sizeof(paramname));
GetPlayerName(playerid, adminname, sizeof(adminname));
format(string, sizeof(string), "Administrator %s has forced %s to reconnect. [Reason: %s]", adminname, paramname, params[2]);
SendClientMessageToAll(red, string);
print(string);
format(string, sizeof(string), "banip %s", ip);
SetPVarString(pid,"reconnect",ip);
ireconnect[pid] = 1;
SendRconCommand(string);
}
else SendClientMessage(playerid, red, "Error: You must be a higher level administrator to use that command.");
return 1;
}
Re: Reconnect Command (ready-for-use) -
admantis - 06.05.2011
This is not a filterscript, it's already made, what else I can say?
Good try anyways, it's not -bad-.
Re: Reconnect Command (ready-for-use) -
IstuntmanI - 06.05.2011
Awesome, thanks. I will use that.
Re: Reconnect Command (ready-for-use) -
[SFA]SpiRRiT - 06.05.2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by admantis
This is not a filterscript, it's already made, what else I can say?
Good try anyways, it's not -bad-.
|
I've looked for it, and it has not yet been released before by someone else on this forum.. It it would already have been released I wouldn't release this.. But, thanks anyway..
Quote:
Originally Posted by costel_nistor96
Awesome, thanks. I will use that.
|
Your welcome
Good to hear
Re: Reconnect Command (ready-for-use) -
Calgon - 06.05.2011
If this is intended as a filterscript, then your command probably won't work because you need to '#define FILTERSCRIPT' to avoid collisions with gamemodes.
Re: Reconnect Command (ready-for-use) -
Skaizo - 06.05.2011
simple
good....good
Re: Reconnect Command (ready-for-use) -
RyDeR` - 06.05.2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by [SFA]SpiRRiT
I've looked for it, and it has not yet been released before by someone else on this forum.. It it would already have been released I wouldn't release this.. But, thanks anyway..
|
Released almost 6 months ago.
Re: Reconnect Command (ready-for-use) -
[SFA]SpiRRiT - 06.05.2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by Calg00ne
If this is intended as a filterscript, then your command probably won't work because you need to '#define FILTERSCRIPT' to avoid collisions with gamemodes.
|
I made this for people to copy and paste this in their filterscript.. Admin script or so..
But thanks, I'll edit it, and put #define FILTERSCRIPT at the top!
Quote:
Originally Posted by [RSS]Cops_sandu
simple good....good
|
ahhahaha,
thanks thanks
Quote:
Originally Posted by RyDeR`
|
oowhh, I've looked for it before I posted this and I could find anything.. So I thought lets post this.. Sorry RyDeR..
I hope you're okay with this.. And btw, I made my reconnect cmd look more easy comparing with yours..
Anyway, my bad!
Re: Reconnect Command (ready-for-use) -
Ironboy - 07.05.2011
simple but nice
Re : Reconnect Command (ready-for-use) -
Varkoll_ - 07.05.2011
Nice