SA-MP Forums Archive
How to add my edit interior to pawno? - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: How to add my edit interior to pawno? (/showthread.php?tid=249951)



How to add my edit interior to pawno? - Aizen - 21.04.2011

Hello,help me please how to add my edit interior to pawno


Re: How to add my edit interior to pawno? - mitosking - 21.04.2011

1) You take coordinates of a point into Interior
2) Create a Teleport with function "SetPlayerPos" with coordinates


Re: How to add my edit interior to pawno? - Aizen - 21.04.2011

Ok show me your script edit to me


Re: How to add my edit interior to pawno? - mitosking - 21.04.2011

Ok... First, you save your coordinates. My coordinates, for this example, are: 5.0 (X), 6.0 (Y) and 7.0(Z).

In this example I use command "Teleport":

pawn Код:
if(!strcmp("/Teleport", cmdtext, true))
{
SetPlayerPos(playerid, 5.0, 6.0, 7.0);
SendClientMessage(playerid, -1, "Now you are into a interior!");
return 1;
}
How to get coordinates? Example:

CreateObject(5000, 5.0, 6.0, 7.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 200.0);

You can use the "red" coordinates into your SetPlayerPos. When you are in Interior, you can save specific coordinates with command "/save".


Re: How to add my edit interior to pawno? - Aizen - 21.04.2011

If build,my interior its my edit interior ,and use command /enter.how to script that?


Re: How to add my edit interior to pawno? - Ash. - 21.04.2011

pawn Код:
dcmd_enter(playerid, params[])
{
     SetPlayerPos(playerid, x, y, z);
     SetPlayerInterior(playerid, int);
     SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOUR, "Put you in the interior");
     return 1;
     #pragma unused params
}



Re: How to add my edit interior to pawno? - alpha500delta - 21.04.2011

Quote:
Originally Posted by mitosking
Посмотреть сообщение
Ok... First, you save your coordinates. My coordinates, for this example, are: 5.0 (X), 6.0 (Y) and 7.0(Z).

In this example I use command "Teleport":

pawn Код:
if(!strcmp("/Teleport", cmdtext, true))
{
SetPlayerPos(playerid, 5.0, 6.0, 7.0);
SendClientMessage(playerid, -1, "Now you are into a interior!");
return 1;
}
How to get coordinates? Example:

CreateObject(5000, 5.0, 6.0, 7.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 200.0);

You can use the "red" coordinates into your SetPlayerPos. When you are in Interior, you can save specific coordinates with command "/save".
Better get you're coordinates by doing /save ingame.