Stats doesnt save then player disconnects - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: Stats doesnt save then player disconnects (
/showthread.php?tid=247212)
Stats doesnt save then player disconnects -
Hernandez - 08.04.2011
Hi i have some little problem. my stats doesnt save then disconnect but then i die it saves.
Here is code
Код:
public OnPlayerDisconnect(playerid, reason)
{
TextDrawDestroy(SPEEDOS[playerid]);
TextDrawDestroy(HEALTH[playerid]);
GameTextForPlayer(playerid, "_", 1000, 4);
new n[MAX_PLAYER_NAME], file[256];
GetPlayerName(playerid,n,sizeof(n));
format(file,sizeof(file),"CionRP/Users/%s.txt",n);
if(dini_Exists(file))
{
PInfo[playerid][Logged] = 0;
dini_IntSet(file,"Logged",0);
dini_IntSet(file, "Skin", GetPlayerSkin(playerid));
dini_IntSet(file, "Money",GetPlayerMoney(playerid));
return 1;
}
return 1;
}
Please answer.
AW: Stats doesnt save then player disconnects -
xerox8521 - 08.04.2011
go in your scriptfiles folder
and create a new folder named CionRP
go into the new folder and create a 2nd new one named Users
Re: Stats doesnt save then player disconnects -
Hernandez - 08.04.2011
I already have created
AW: Stats doesnt save then player disconnects -
xerox8521 - 08.04.2011
did you created the file on register ?
Re: Stats doesnt save then player disconnects -
DRIFT_HUNTER - 08.04.2011
I think that you cannot save player stats OnPlayerDisconnect cos when its called player already disconnected
AW: Re: Stats doesnt save then player disconnects -
xerox8521 - 08.04.2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by DRIFT_HUNTER
I think that you cannot save player stats OnPlayerDisconnect cos when its called player already disconnected
|
you actually can save it. as i have it too
and works fine
Re: Stats doesnt save then player disconnects -
Hernandez - 08.04.2011
I fixed it by adding autosave