How to make gate commands - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: How to make gate commands (
/showthread.php?tid=245049)
How to make gate commands -
sMog. - 29.03.2011
Hello how to make gate commands that opens with same command and closes same command or better way it opens only with 1 or 2 persons i add names to command and it checks names if right name is in range it opens.
I am using that
if (strcmp("/oropen", cmdtext, true, 10) == 0)
{
MoveObject(hungate,3706.03491211,-1136.00903320,5.89200020,2);
return 1;
}
if (strcmp("/orclose", cmdtext, true, 10) == 0)
{
MoveObject(hungate,3706.03491211,-1136.00903320,5.89200020,2);
return 1;
}
Re: How to make gate commands -
Venice - 29.03.2011
two are same X Y Z change that
Re: How to make gate commands -
sMog. - 29.03.2011
no i want other cmd not like thaat
Re: How to make gate commands -
PCheriyan007 - 30.03.2011
Are you asking for one command to do 2 things? Or do you need a timer so one command opens a gate for 'X' seconds and then closes the gate?
Re: How to make gate commands -
Tee - 30.03.2011
Here is how.
pawn Код:
COMMAND:gate(playerid, params[])
{
{
if(GateState == 1) //If gate is Open
{
GateState = 0; // Gate = Close
MoveObject(ID_OF_YOUR_GATE,X,Y,Z,Speed); //Put replace x,y and z with the positions for the gate when it is closed
}
else
{
GateState = 1; //Gate = Open
MoveObject(ID_OF_YOUR_GATE,X,Y,Z,Speed); //Put replace x,y and z with the positions for the gate when it is open
}
}
return 1;
}
Re: How to make gate commands -
sMog. - 30.03.2011
thanks this is what i want.