Need help, please. - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: Need help, please. (
/showthread.php?tid=243739)
Need help, please. -
effective - 24.03.2011
Hello, i want to make Federal Prision for my GM, but gates aren't moving, what i'm doing wrong?
No errors in GM just gates aren't moving.
This is under include a_samp
This is under OnGameModeInit
pawn Код:
fedgate = CreateDynamicObject(980, -2.437629699707, -267.93731689453, 7.2030787467957, 0, 0, 0);
And cmd is under OnPlayerCommandText
pawn Код:
if(!strcmp(cmdtext, "/fedopen", true))
{
if(PlayerInfo[playerid][pLeader] == 1 || PlayerInfo[playerid][pMember] == 1)
{
if (PlayerToPoint(10, playerid,-122.4782,-386.7035,1.4297))
{
MoveDynamicObject(fedgate, -2.437629699707, -267.93731689453, 17.2030787467957, 0);
SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_BLUE,"Gates are opening");
GetPlayerName(playerid, sendername, sizeof(sendername));
format(string, sizeof(string), "* %s opens gate.", sendername);
ProxDetector(30.0, playerid, string, COLOR_PURPLE,COLOR_PURPLE,COLOR_PURPLE,COLOR_PURPLE,COLOR_PURPLE);
}
else { SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_GREY,"You're too far."); }
}
else return SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_GREY,"You don't have keys.");
return 1;
}
All is in the correct places, but why gates aren't moving ?
Re: Need help, please. -
iJumbo - 24.03.2011
this color hurt my eyes xDD use [ PAWN ] [ /PAWN ] this object have 2 move up right?
Re: Need help, please. -
effective - 24.03.2011
Yes, they have to move up.
PLEASE HELP !!!
Re: Need help, please. -
effective - 24.03.2011
Need help..
Re: Need help, please. -
iJumbo - 24.03.2011
i dont see any problem .... prob is the streamer dont work ... idk try use normal object for this CreateObject,MoveObject
Re: Need help, please. -
effective - 24.03.2011
But gates aren't moving...
I have tried many ways, but nothing works
Re: Need help, please. -
Mike Garber - 24.03.2011
You have the same coordinates for CreateDynamicObject and MoveDynamicObject, the gate doesn't move because It is told to move to the same location.
Re: Need help, please. -
effective - 24.03.2011
You're wrong. Z coordinate is different, it's +10 because I want to move them up