My script got crazy - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: My script got crazy (
/showthread.php?tid=243180)
My script got crazy -
bijoyekuza - 21.03.2011
okey scripters
so Im starting to learn zcmd and sscanf
and I got this command
Код:
COMMAND:b2(playerid, params[])
{
if(PlayerInfo[playerid][pAdminLevel] > 1)
{
new id;
if(sscanf(params,"u",id))
{
if(IsPlayerConnected(id))
{
SendClientMessage(id, 0x0259EAAA, "hey");
return 1;
}
else return SendClientMessage(playerid, 0x0259EAAA, "Player is not connected");
}
else return SendClientMessage(playerid, 0x0259EAAA, "USAGE: /b2 [PlayerId/PartOfName]");
}
else return SendClientMessage(playerid, 0x0259EAAA, "You are not admin");
}
okey so when i use /b2 it doesnt return me SendClientMessage(playerid,blablablalbl)
it returns me SendClientMessage(id, 0x0259EAAA, "hey");
okey
and not only that it doesnt work
because of this stupid thing
all of the commands in my server arent working !
why ?
Re: My script got crazy -
xir - 21.03.2011
Try this
pawn Код:
COMMAND:b2(playerid, params[])
{
if(PlayerInfo[playerid][pAdminLevel] < 1) return SendClientMessage(playerid, 0x0259EAAA, "You are not admin");
new id;
if(sscanf(params,"u",id)) return SendClientMessage(playerid, 0x0259EAAA, "USAGE: /b2 [PlayerId/PartOfName]");
if(!IsPlayerConnected(id) || id == INVALID_PLAYER_ID) return SendClientMessage(playerid, 0x0259EAAA, "Player is not connected");
{
SendClientMessage(id, 0x0259EAAA, "hey");
}
return 1;
}
Re: My script got crazy -
bijoyekuza - 21.03.2011
I got the problem. The problem is with the include . when i remove the #include <zcmd> from my script everything is okey.
maybe its some old include ? Cuz I took it from ravens roleplay(the old one)
If so , can I have the new one ?
Re: My script got crazy -
xir - 21.03.2011
Do you have strcmp cmds in your GM?
Re: My script got crazy -
bijoyekuza - 21.03.2011
yes i do
Re: My script got crazy -
xir - 21.03.2011
Then it wont work. (At least it didnt for me)
You will need to convert all your cmds to zcmd
Re: My script got crazy -
bijoyekuza - 21.03.2011
omg
I got more then 45 command there
how can I do this ? I really mean how do I convert them ?
Re: My script got crazy -
xir - 21.03.2011
Here are some nice tutorials
https://sampforum.blast.hk/showthread.php?tid=176372
https://sampforum.blast.hk/showthread.php?tid=225746
https://sampforum.blast.hk/showthread.php?tid=206237
Good luck to you
Re: My script got crazy -
-Rebel Son- - 21.03.2011
Converting them one command at a time, :P
Re: My script got crazy -
bijoyekuza - 22.03.2011
omg
maybe I can just make an filterscript for zcmd commands and at the self GM I will use strcmp?will it work