Help Me! - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: Help Me! (
/showthread.php?tid=238698)
Help Me! -
Roomeo - 12.03.2011
Well, Guys I've Added /Stats Command But when in game i type /stats it says SERVER UNKOWN COMMAND
pawn Код:
if(strcmp(cmdtext, "/stats", true) == 0)
{
new string[128];
new Float:health;
GetPlayerHealth(playerid,health);
new pName[MAX_PLAYER_NAME];
GetPlayerName(playerid, pName, sizeof(pName));
format(string,128,"|STATS|Name:[%s] Money:[%d] Score:[%d] Health:[%d]",pName,GetPlayerMoney(playerid),GetPlayerScore(playerid),health);
SendClientMessage(playerid,COLOR_PURPLE,string);
return 1;
}
Re: Help Me! -
arti - 12.03.2011
take away "return 1" and write it down at the end of public OnPlayerCommandText
Re: Help Me! -
MP2 - 12.03.2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by arti
take away "return 1" and write it down at the end of public OnPlayerCommandText
|
That will break it for sure. You don't know what you're talking about.
Put debug messages between each line. 'debug 1' 'debug 2' etc - go ingame and see which is the last to be shown. If it's debug 2 that means the line after that is the problem.
Plus health is %f not %d.
Re: Help Me! -
HyperZ - 12.03.2011
Try This:
pawn Код:
if (strcmp("/stats", cmdtext, true, 10) == 0)
{
new string[128], Float:pHealth, pName[MAX_PLAYER_NAME];
GetPlayerName(playerid, pName, sizeof(pName));
GetPlayerHealth(playerid,pHealth);
format(string,128,"|STATS|Name:[%s] Money:[%d] Score:[%d] Health:[%0.2f]",pName, GetPlayerMoney(playerid), GetPlayerScore(playerid), pHealth);
SendClientMessage(playerid,COLOR_PURPLE,string);
return 1;
}
Re: Help Me! -
Roomeo - 12.03.2011
when i type /stats Server Unkown Comamnd Still
Re: Help Me! -
iMonk3y - 12.03.2011
Switch to ZCMD or YCMD. You will only benefit:
1)
Server Unknown command message will most undoubtedly be gone!
2) Much faster solution (either one!)
Good luck!
Re: Help Me! -
Roomeo - 12.03.2011
I Already Have ZCMD
Re: Help Me! -
iMonk3y - 12.03.2011
Then why isn't your command converted into ZMCD?
Re: Help Me! -
Montis123 - 12.03.2011
Maybe change string 128 to 256
Re: Help Me! -
iMonk3y - 12.03.2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by Montis123
Maybe change string 128 to 256
|
You're not serious
https://sampforum.blast.hk/showthread.php?tid=55261