change player team - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+--- Thread: change player team (
/showthread.php?tid=235811)
change player team -
Amine_Mejrhirrou - 06.03.2011
hi all
i would like t know how could i check if all the players online are in the same team
some think like
Quote:
if ((theplayersonline) && (team = 2))
{
if (playerid == 2 || playerid == 6 || playerid == 8|| playerid == 9 || playerid == 11 )
{
team[playerid] = 1;
SetPlayerTeam (playerid, 1);
SetPlayerHealth(playerid, 0);
}
}
|
Re: change player team -
Stigg - 06.03.2011
Код:
if(IsPlayerConnected(i))
To see if thier online or something like that.
Re : change player team -
Amine_Mejrhirrou - 06.03.2011
but isplayercontecd is not gonna chek if all the player WHO are conected are in the same team
Re: change player team -
Stigg - 06.03.2011
Код:
if(IsPlayerConnected(i) && team[playerid] == 1)
Something like that.
Re : change player team -
Amine_Mejrhirrou - 06.03.2011
no that will check if
the player(only 1) is conected & is in team 1
i'm searching how to check if all the player
WHO ARE CONECTED(all the players )! is all of them are in team 1 !
hop that you understand (my english sucks)
Re: change player team -
Roomeo - 06.03.2011
lol i think he mean how can i check that like /team 1 how much players is in team 1 and /team 2 how muchh players is online in team 2 am i Right?
Re: change player team -
Stigg - 06.03.2011
Код:
if(IsPlayerConnected(i) && team[playerid] == 1)
{
//do something
}
if(IsPlayerConnected(i) && team[playerid] == 2)
{
//do something
}
Ect..
Something like that.
Re : Re: change player team -
Amine_Mejrhirrou - 06.03.2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by Roomeo
lol i think he mean how can i check that like /team 1 how much players is in team 1 and /team 2 how muchh players is online in team 2 am i Right?
|
some think likй that !
caus i want to :
if all the players in the server are in team 1 ! 2 player are gonna change to team 2 !
Re: change player team -
Roomeo - 06.03.2011
Oh I Got It Someone will help you Now
Re : change player team -
Amine_Mejrhirrou - 06.03.2011
ok i'm waiting !
(thnks )