SA-MP Forums Archive
[FilterScript] [FS] v1.6e || Simple House System || 1 line = 1 house - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Filterscripts (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=17)
+--- Thread: [FilterScript] [FS] v1.6e || Simple House System || 1 line = 1 house (/showthread.php?tid=23051)

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8


[FS] v1.6e || Simple House System || 1 line = 1 house - Antironix - 20.01.2008

Name
Simple House System


Files:
aHouse.pawn
aHouse.amx

* a means Antironix


Info:
On a day i've maded my self a house system, but for twenty lines for each house, i started to make a simple system that will add a house with one line. And voila, i have created it.
Non bought houses are locked!


How to add houses:
1:
Put this line under public OnFilterScriptInit():

Code:
AddHouse(houseid, Float:iconX, Float:iconY, Float:iconZ, Float:interiorX, Float:interiorY, Float:interiorZ, Cost, Sell, Interior, Virtualworld)
houseid: This starts always at 0!
icon- X/Y/Z: The housepickup infront of the door.(outside).
interior - X/Y/Z: The spawn place where you spawn as you enter the house.
Cost - The cost of the house.
Sell - If you sell the house, you get this value back.
Interior - The interior of your house.
Virtualworld - To make more rooms.
To make unique houses you must avoid that 2 AddHouses contain the same interior+Virtualworld world.

2:
Change MAX_HOUSES to the ammount of houses you have.


How to add housecars:
1:
Put this line under public OnFilterScriptInit():

Code:
AddHouseCar(houseid, modelid, Float:Carx, Float:Cary, Float:Carz, color1, color2, respawn_delay)
Just fill it in as normal. The houseid is for the house you want to be the car for.

2:
Want more cars?
Just edit #define MAX_BUY_CARS to the number of cars you have.
And edit this variable:

Code:
new Buyable_Cars[MAX_BUY_CARS][CarInfo] =
{
{411,"Infernus",50000},
{522,"NRG-500",50000},
{451,"Turismo",50000}
}
411=CarModel
"Infernus"=CarName that you have to use in /ordercar [carname]
50000=CarCost


Commands:
- /buy
- /sell
- /enter
- /exit
- /lock
- /unlock
- /home
- /rent
- /unrent
- /setrent [0/1] [Cost]
- /getrent
- /payrent
- /housestats
- /house
- /ordercar [carname]


Bugs:
None at the moment. Only the one I know


Example Houses:
AddHouse(0, 1442.9769,-629.5287,95.7186, 2317.8201,-1024.7500,1050.2109, 250000, 200000, 9, 0);
AddHouse(1, 1980.9896,-1719.0171,17.0304, 328.1465, 1478.4457,1084.4375, 200000, 150000, 15, 0);


Example Houses map:
Look at the red circles with the red arrow.
/imageshack/img171/4...osbribesw1.jpg


Download:
http://rapidshare.com/files/108023153/aHouse.rar
http://pastebin.com/f189fe528 <-- Fixed Pickups + Rent


Note:
- If you have done GMX, reload the fs.

Hope you like it.




Re: Simple House System. 1 line is 1 house. - weedarr - 20.01.2008

Im no RPG'er but i really like the sound of this! 1 line adds the house and does all the entering nd stuff? Well done, no doubt this will be very handy for people. also mabye add the native for AddHouse() to your post?

WeeDarr


Re: Simple House System. 1 line is 1 house. - Antironix - 20.01.2008

Native added


Re: Simple House System. 1 line is 1 house. - weedarr - 20.01.2008

has it got a map icon streamer cause i thought the limit was 32 or something?

WeeDarr


Re: Simple House System. 1 line is 1 house. - luxeon - 20.01.2008

wow ,nice work ! 10/10.
you can post more screens (how do it look outside etc..)

btw: when i started my scriptin career i collected all houses coordinates in LV ,ill just add em in now
(~300tk) + (100+tk in LS ! )

man your the best xD

going to test it asap.


Re: Simple House System. 1 line is 1 house. - cmg4life - 20.01.2008

wht bout the pickup limit ? NVM

Quote:
Originally Posted by wiki
Pickup limit increased to 400.
who touches that limit, is either nuts and has no fckin limit OR has a fckin big RP or somethin like that

so, NICE Paul


Re: Simple House System. 1 line is 1 house. - luxeon - 20.01.2008

oh ,nice if its 400.

btw: commands : /buy ,/sell ,enter don't work (couldn't test exit )


Re: Simple House System. 1 line is 1 house. - ple7y - 20.01.2008

AddHouse(houseid, Float:iconX, Float:iconY, Float:iconZ, Float:interiorX, Float:interiorY, Float:interiorZ, Cost, Sell, Interior)

how to know what interior to put?

and what to put here:houseid,
Float:iconX,
Float:iconY,
Float:iconZ,
Float:interiorX,
Float:interiorY,
Float:interiorZ

i'm not a good scripter
but will this house when u make it will it have housecar?


Re: Simple House System. 1 line is 1 house. - luxeon - 20.01.2008

no theres no house car.

what abt interiors - try to find them somewhere ,wiki ,forum. (i will search fort hem to ,if i will find - i will Post link here).


Re: Simple House System. 1 line is 1 house. - cmg4life - 20.01.2008

houseid can be 1 , 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 so when u do somethin with that house u have her ID


Re: Simple House System. 1 line is 1 house. - ple7y - 20.01.2008

ok then,but still i don\'t knwo what to do with this
Float:iconX,
Float:iconY,
Float:iconZ,
Float:interiorX,
Float:interiorY,
Float:interiorZ

with this iconx,y,z is that when u start debug and type /save and u get in savepositions AddPlayerStats or something?
but with interionx,y,z what with that?


Re: Simple House System. 1 line is 1 house. - cmg4life - 20.01.2008

iconX, Y, Z .... ....

means the coordinates

then Interior x, y, z ... ...

means the Interior coordinates, like when u "enter" the house will set ur coordinates there AND dont forget the last number is the INTERIOR ID


Re: Simple House System. 1 line is 1 house. - snipe69 - 20.01.2008

Quote:
Originally Posted by cmg4life
wht bout the pickup limit ? NVM

Quote:
Originally Posted by wiki
Pickup limit increased to 400.
who touches that limit, is either nuts and has no fckin limit OR has a fckin big RP or somethin like that

so, NICE Paul
thats pickups not icons -_-


Re: Simple House System. 1 line is 1 house. - ple7y - 20.01.2008

ok,i got that,now how can i know all interior IDs,lucky guess or...


Re: Simple House System. 1 line is 1 house. - cmg4life - 20.01.2008

P. : LEARN TO USE WIKIPEDIA SA MP part


SNIPE:yea =)) i kno =)) ...

so =)))

the icon... err... im too lazy to look


Re: Simple House System. 1 line is 1 house. - weedarr - 20.01.2008

Quote:
Originally Posted by Luxeon[P7
]
oh ,nice if its 400.

btw: commands : /buy ,/sell ,enter don\'t work (couldn\'t test exit )
you need to add

Code:
dcmd(buy,3, cmdtext);
  dcmd(sell,4, cmdtext);
	dcmd(enter,5, cmdtext);
	dcmd(exit,4, cmdtext);
under your onplayercommandtext i think

WeeDarr


Re: Simple House System. 1 line is 1 house. - cvanderburgt - 20.01.2008

Code:
C:\Documents and Settings\Clemens\Bureaublad\Clemens\' Real Life\pawno\include\aHouse.inc(21) : error 017: undefined symbol "dini_Exists"
C:\Documents and Settings\Clemens\Bureaublad\Clemens\' Real Life\pawno\include\aHouse.inc(23) : error 017: undefined symbol "dini_Create"
C:\Documents and Settings\Clemens\Bureaublad\Clemens\' Real Life\pawno\include\aHouse.inc(24) : error 017: undefined symbol "dini_Set"
C:\Documents and Settings\Clemens\Bureaublad\Clemens\' Real Life\pawno\include\aHouse.inc(25) : error 017: undefined symbol "dini_IntSet"
C:\Documents and Settings\Clemens\Bureaublad\Clemens\' Real Life\pawno\include\aHouse.inc(26) : error 017: undefined symbol "dini_IntSet"
C:\Documents and Settings\Clemens\Bureaublad\Clemens\' Real Life\pawno\include\aHouse.inc(27) : error 017: undefined symbol "dini_IntSet"
C:\Documents and Settings\Clemens\Bureaublad\Clemens\' Real Life\pawno\include\aHouse.inc(28) : error 017: undefined symbol "dini_Set"
C:\Documents and Settings\Clemens\Bureaublad\Clemens\' Real Life\pawno\include\aHouse.inc(29) : error 017: undefined symbol "dini_FloatSet"
C:\Documents and Settings\Clemens\Bureaublad\Clemens\' Real Life\pawno\include\aHouse.inc(30) : error 017: undefined symbol "dini_FloatSet"
C:\Documents and Settings\Clemens\Bureaublad\Clemens\' Real Life\pawno\include\aHouse.inc(31) : error 017: undefined symbol "dini_FloatSet"
C:\Documents and Settings\Clemens\Bureaublad\Clemens\' Real Life\pawno\include\aHouse.inc(17) : warning 203: symbol is never used: "Interior"
C:\Documents and Settings\Clemens\Bureaublad\Clemens\' Real Life\pawno\include\aHouse.inc(17) : warning 203: symbol is never used: "Sell"
C:\Documents and Settings\Clemens\Bureaublad\Clemens\' Real Life\pawno\include\aHouse.inc(17) : warning 203: symbol is never used: "Cost"
C:\Documents and Settings\Clemens\Bureaublad\Clemens\' Real Life\pawno\include\aHouse.inc(17) : warning 203: symbol is never used: "interiorZ"
C:\Documents and Settings\Clemens\Bureaublad\Clemens\' Real Life\pawno\include\aHouse.inc(17) : warning 203: symbol is never used: "interiorY"
C:\Documents and Settings\Clemens\Bureaublad\Clemens\' Real Life\pawno\include\aHouse.inc(17) : warning 203: symbol is never used: "interiorX"
C:\Documents and Settings\Clemens\Bureaublad\Clemens\' Real Life\pawno\include\aHouse.inc(47) : error 017: undefined symbol "dini_Get"
C:\Documents and Settings\Clemens\Bureaublad\Clemens\' Real Life\pawno\include\aHouse.inc(47) : error 033: array must be indexed (variable "str1")
C:\Documents and Settings\Clemens\Bureaublad\Clemens\' Real Life\pawno\include\aHouse.inc(53) : error 017: undefined symbol "dini_Get"
C:\Documents and Settings\Clemens\Bureaublad\Clemens\' Real Life\pawno\include\aHouse.inc(53) : error 033: array must be indexed (variable "str1")
C:\Documents and Settings\Clemens\Bureaublad\Clemens\' Real Life\gamemodes\Clemens.pwn(169) : warning 203: symbol is never used: "dcmd_buy"
C:\Documents and Settings\Clemens\Bureaublad\Clemens\' Real Life\gamemodes\Clemens.pwn(169) : warning 203: symbol is never used: "dcmd_enter"
C:\Documents and Settings\Clemens\Bureaublad\Clemens\' Real Life\gamemodes\Clemens.pwn(169) : warning 203: symbol is never used: "dcmd_exit"
C:\Documents and Settings\Clemens\Bureaublad\Clemens\' Real Life\gamemodes\Clemens.pwn(169) : warning 203: symbol is never used: "dcmd_sell"
Pawn compiler 3.2.3664	 	 	Copyright © 1997-2006, ITB CompuPhase


14 Errors.
Help?


Re: Simple House System. 1 line is 1 house. - luxeon - 20.01.2008

u need dini.


Re: Simple House System. 1 line is 1 house. - cvanderburgt - 20.01.2008

Ok. Imma add it now.

EDIT: I add it, and still 14 errors!


Re: Simple House System. 1 line is 1 house. - luxeon - 20.01.2008

post em here:



btw:
for those who will add that 4 dcmd things (WeeDarr posted em) ,also add this:

#define dcmd(%1,%2,%3) if ((strcmp(%3, "/%1", true, %2+1) == 0)&&(((%3[%2+1]==0)&&(dcmd_%1(playerid,"")))||((%3[%2+1]==32)&&(dcmd_%1(playerid,%3[%2+2]))))) return 1


edit:
zomg man ,r u trying to compile it?