SA-MP Forums Archive
Multiple coordinates - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: Multiple coordinates (/showthread.php?tid=224539)



Multiple coordinates - farris - 12.02.2011

Hey i have a problem... how do you make this code where I can have mutliple coordinates

Quote:

if(!IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint(playerid, 5, 202.0794,168.0728,1003.0234) || GetPlayerInterior(playerid) != 3)
{
return SystemMsg(playerid, "You are not in the arrest pickup in Police Department!");
}




Re: Multiple coordinates - xRyder - 12.02.2011

Multiple coordinates??

You mean:
pawn Код:
if(IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint(playerid, 5, 202.0794,168.0728,1003.0234) || IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint(playerid, 10.00, X,Y,Z))
??


Re: Multiple coordinates - farris - 12.02.2011

yep but mine says the coords you cant be at with the ! so i needa be able to add more coords thats what the return was for


Re: Multiple coordinates - Zack9764 - 12.02.2011

Код:
if(!IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint(playerid, 5, 202.0794,168.0728,1003.0234) || !IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint(playerid, 5, X,Y,Z) || !IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint(playerid, 5, X,Y,Z))
{
And just keep doing that


Re: Multiple coordinates - farris - 12.02.2011

alright i guess ill get rid of the interior part its not realy needed


Re: Multiple coordinates - Mean - 12.02.2011

Yes, int part is not really needed, you probbably won't get there if you are not in the INT3 anyways.