SA-MP Forums Archive
Armour - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: Armour (/showthread.php?tid=217402)



Armour - David5290 - 27.01.2011

Alright well, in my GameMode script I don't have armour when on spawn, so I added the /armour command. Is there another way to set it so everyone gets full armour on spawn without typing a command for it?

Код:
if (strcmp(cmdtext, "/armour", true) == 0)
{
    SetPlayerArmour(playerid, 100.0);
    SendClientMessage(playerid, 0xFFFFFFAA, "Armour restored!");
    return 1;
}



Re: Armour - bartje01 - 27.01.2011

Public ONPlayerSpawn

SetPlayerArmour(playerid,100);


Re: Armour - David5290 - 27.01.2011

Thanks
Another problem is that when I shoot at vehicles it doesn't really do damage to it?
It shoots out the windows, thats about it


Re: Armour - bartje01 - 27.01.2011

Yea well. In SAMP you can't damage a car when there is no driver in the car. You can't fix that.


Re: Armour - David5290 - 27.01.2011

Oh alright.
Uhm, off topic but, my server doesn't run unless I use the SA-MP server.exe
And the cmd.exe has to be open for it to run? lol


Re: Armour - bartje01 - 27.01.2011

You always have to run your SA-mp server.exe. Don't quit the program. If you do your server willbe offlife


Re: Armour - David5290 - 27.01.2011

Alright, last question, do you know how to PortForward? I've tried many times..doesn't seem to work.
My external IP is 50.15.167.117
It only works on 192.168.2.11:7777
And I don't think there's a way to change my Virtual Servers part on my Router when it says Private IP address



I also tried to use the DMZ and you can only put 192.168.2._ as the IP address for it..
No one has solved this for me yet.


Re: Armour - bartje01 - 27.01.2011

This looks alright. Have you tried restarting your router?


Re: Armour - David5290 - 27.01.2011

Yes. Doesn't do anything.