Tell me - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: Tell me (
/showthread.php?tid=215514)
Tell me -
Basker101 - 23.01.2011
Код:
if (classid == 0 & 1 & 2 & 3 & 4 & 5 & 6)
{
gTeam[playerid] = TEAM_CRIPZ;
}
else if (classid == 6 & 7 & 8 & 9 & 10 & 11 & 12)
{
gTeam[playerid] = TEAM_TPB;
}
else if (classid == 13 & 14 & 15 & 16 & 17 & 18 & 19)
{
gTeam[playerid] = TEAM_SFR;
}
else if (classid == 20 & 21 & 22 & 23 & 24 & 25 & 26)
{
gTeam[playerid] = TEAM_DNG;
}
else if (classid == 27 & 28 & 29 & 30 & 31 & 32 & 33)
{
gTeam[playerid] = TEAM_COPS;
}
Can this code work It Don't give me Errors or Warnings But At the selection screen I Don't see anyone thing.
Re: Tell me -
Think - 23.01.2011
What were you hoping on seeing?
Re: Tell me -
Hiddos - 23.01.2011
pawn Код:
switch(classid)
{
case 0..6:
{
gTeam[playerid] = TEAM_CRIPZ;
}
case 7..12:
{
gTeam[playerid] = TEAM_TPB;
}
case 13.19:
{
gTeam[playerid] = TEAM_SFR;
}
case 20..26:
{
gTeam[playerid] = TEAM_DNG;
}
case 27..33:
{
gTeam[playerid] = TEAM_COPS;
}
Re: Tell me -
Basker101 - 23.01.2011
I'm wanna see the Teams i'll made when i start up My server
but can you see what should be wrong whit the code?
AW: Re: Tell me -
Nero_3D - 23.01.2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by Basker101
I'm wanna see the Teams i'll made when i start up My server
but can you see what should be wrong whit the code?
|
You used & instead of && but I dont know if the syntax is correct
Just use the code hiddos gave you
Quote:
Originally Posted by Hiddos
|
Self-explanatory
Re: Tell me -
TouR - 23.01.2011
What is this supposed to show man? No gametext or smthing
Re: Tell me -
Basker101 - 23.01.2011
It's Supposed to Show The Teams Okay i try to Explain
1. First i Added Players under OnGameModeInit
Код:
AddPlayerClass(195, -2761.0601,-6.7655,6.9034,228.5843, 5, 0, 0, 0, 0, 0);//Crips
2 I changed the Camera Position But it still shows me the Stander place in LV
Hope you understand lol (: