SA-MP Forums Archive
Tell me - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: Tell me (/showthread.php?tid=215514)



Tell me - Basker101 - 23.01.2011

Код:
if (classid == 0 & 1 & 2 & 3 & 4 & 5 & 6)
	{
		gTeam[playerid] = TEAM_CRIPZ;
	}
	else if (classid == 6 & 7 & 8 & 9 & 10 & 11 & 12)
	{
		gTeam[playerid] = TEAM_TPB;
	}
	else if (classid == 13 & 14 & 15 & 16 & 17 & 18 & 19)
	{
		gTeam[playerid] = TEAM_SFR;
	}
	else if (classid == 20 & 21 & 22 & 23 & 24 & 25 & 26)
	{
		gTeam[playerid] = TEAM_DNG;
	}
	else if (classid == 27 & 28 & 29 & 30 & 31 & 32 & 33)
	{
		gTeam[playerid] = TEAM_COPS;
	}
Can this code work It Don't give me Errors or Warnings But At the selection screen I Don't see anyone thing.


Re: Tell me - Think - 23.01.2011

What were you hoping on seeing?


Re: Tell me - Hiddos - 23.01.2011

pawn Код:
switch(classid)
{
  case 0..6:
  {
    gTeam[playerid] = TEAM_CRIPZ;
  }
  case 7..12:
  {
    gTeam[playerid] = TEAM_TPB;
  }
  case 13.19:
  {
    gTeam[playerid] = TEAM_SFR;
  }
  case 20..26:
  {
    gTeam[playerid] = TEAM_DNG;
  }
  case 27..33:
  {
    gTeam[playerid] = TEAM_COPS;
  }



Re: Tell me - Basker101 - 23.01.2011

I'm wanna see the Teams i'll made when i start up My server
but can you see what should be wrong whit the code?


AW: Re: Tell me - Nero_3D - 23.01.2011

Quote:
Originally Posted by Basker101
Посмотреть сообщение
I'm wanna see the Teams i'll made when i start up My server
but can you see what should be wrong whit the code?
You used & instead of && but I dont know if the syntax is correct

Just use the code hiddos gave you

Quote:
Originally Posted by Hiddos
Посмотреть сообщение
pawn Код:
case 13.19:
Self-explanatory


Re: Tell me - TouR - 23.01.2011

What is this supposed to show man? No gametext or smthing


Re: Tell me - Basker101 - 23.01.2011

It's Supposed to Show The Teams Okay i try to Explain

1. First i Added Players under OnGameModeInit
Код:
AddPlayerClass(195, -2761.0601,-6.7655,6.9034,228.5843, 5, 0, 0, 0, 0, 0);//Crips
2 I changed the Camera Position But it still shows me the Stander place in LV


Hope you understand lol (: