SA-MP Forums Archive
I can only see myself doing the animation. - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: I can only see myself doing the animation. (/showthread.php?tid=212002)



I can only see myself doing the animation. - Seven. - 16.01.2011

Okay, So i am using:
pawn Код:
ApplyAnimation(i, "DANCING", "dance_loop", 6.0, 1, 0, 0, 1,0);
for the winning team, and a other animation for the losing team.

My m8(losing team) could see himself do the animation, but he was not able to see me dancing.
I had the same thing, I could see myself do the animation, but not see him doing it.

Thanks


Re: I can only see myself doing the animation. - WillyP - 16.01.2011

Are you PreLoading the anims?


AW: I can only see myself doing the animation. - Kmitska - 16.01.2011

try this:
for(new i; i<MAX_PLAYERS; i++)
if(IsPlayerConnected(i))
{
ApplyAnimation(i, "DANCING", "dance_loop", 6.0, 1, 0, 0, 1,0);
}


Re: AW: I can only see myself doing the animation. - WillyP - 16.01.2011

Quote:
Originally Posted by Kmitska
Посмотреть сообщение
try this:
for(new i; i<MAX_PLAYERS; i++)
if(IsPlayerConnected(i))
{
ApplyAnimation(i, "DANCING", "dance_loop", 6.0, 1, 0, 0, 1,0);
}
He will already have that... Otherwise he will have errors..


AW: I can only see myself doing the animation. - Kmitska - 16.01.2011

actually i meant this command:

if(IsPlayerConnected(i))


Re: AW: I can only see myself doing the animation. - WillyP - 16.01.2011

Quote:
Originally Posted by Kmitska
Посмотреть сообщение
actually i meant this command:

if(IsPlayerConnected(i))
Function, you mean.


Re: I can only see myself doing the animation. - Seven. - 16.01.2011

Yes, i have isplayerconnected.

What do you mean by PreLoading?


Re: I can only see myself doing the animation. - veyron - 16.01.2011

ApplyAnimation(playerid, animlib[], animname[], Float:fDelta, loop, lockx, locky, freeze, time, forcesync)
set forcesync to 1


Re: I can only see myself doing the animation. - WillyP - 16.01.2011

You can PreLoad anims, look for it on the wiki.