SA-MP Forums Archive
Weapons in interiors. - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: Weapons in interiors. (/showthread.php?tid=205726)



Weapons in interiors. - Haydz - 02.01.2011

How could i stop players having weapons in interiors. i'v tryed the 2 codes below and none of them seemed to work.
All help is appericated, thank you.
pawn Код:
AllowInteriorWeapons(0);
and
pawn Код:
AllowInteriorWeapons(1);



Re: Weapons in interiors. - <Weponz> - 02.01.2011

AllowInteriorWeapons();

try that


Re: Weapons in interiors. - [L3th4l] - 02.01.2011

Try
pawn Код:
SetPlayerArmedWeapon(playerid, 0); // Disables weapons



Re: Weapons in interiors. - cessil - 02.01.2011

you could also store weapons into an array and then disarm them, and when they leave it give back their weapons


Re: Weapons in interiors. - Haydz - 02.01.2011

Quote:
Originally Posted by <Weponz>
Посмотреть сообщение
AllowInteriorWeapons();

try that
Nope.

Quote:
Originally Posted by [L3th4l]
Посмотреть сообщение
Try
pawn Код:
SetPlayerArmedWeapon(playerid, 0); // Disables weapons
That just sets your weapon to fist but you can change it back to a weapon.
Quote:
Originally Posted by cessil
Посмотреть сообщение
you could also store weapons into an array and then disarm them, and when they leave it give back their weapons
Yeh guess i will have to do this, is there a easier way tho?


Re: Weapons in interiors. - Code_Red - 02.01.2011

Quote:
Originally Posted by cessil
Посмотреть сообщение
you could also store weapons into an array and then disarm them, and when they leave it give back their weapons
Im not sure about this, i tried it once but it bugs the weapons...


Re: Weapons in interiors. - cessil - 02.01.2011

Quote:
Originally Posted by Code_Red
Посмотреть сообщение
Im not sure about this, i tried it once but it bugs the weapons...
if you mean the ammo, then GetWeaponData is a lot better now