Plates - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: Plates (
/showthread.php?tid=203375)
Plates -
ColdXX - 26.12.2010
Is it possible to set all cars the same number plate?
Re: Plates -
Hal - 26.12.2010
Set it under OnVehicleSpawn
Re: Plates -
Sergei - 26.12.2010
Yes it is. And don't listen to Hal. All vehicles have the same plate by default.
Re: Plates -
ColdXX - 26.12.2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by Hal
Set it under OnVehicleSpawn
|
It sets as XYRZ 000
Re: Plates -
Infamous - 26.12.2010
If you want one custom plate on every vehicle set it under OnGameModeInit. Make sure the code is below the cars you have created.
Re: Plates -
Sascha - 26.12.2010
just add this below all vehicles at "OnGameModeInit"
pawn Код:
for(new v=0; v<MAX_VEHICLES; v++){
SetVehicleNumberPlate(v, "YOURPLATE");
}
Re: Plates -
ColdXX - 26.12.2010
Did that,it's not working
Re: Plates -
Anthonyx3' - 26.12.2010
The way its done is just as said above,
Paste to OnGameModeInit()
pawn Код:
for(new i=1; i<MAX_VEHICLES; i++)
{
SetVehicleNumberPlate(i, "SA-MP.COM");
}
Re: Plates -
ColdXX - 26.12.2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by Anthonyx3'
The way its done is just as said above,
Paste to OnGameModeInit()
pawn Код:
for(new i=1; i<MAX_VEHICLES; i++) { SetVehicleNumberPlate(i, "SA-MP.COM"); }
|
Ive told you that i already did that but its just not working!
The numberplate its set to XYZR 000
Re: Plates -
Haji - 26.12.2010
which rc version are you using?