SA-MP Forums Archive
Plates - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: Plates (/showthread.php?tid=203375)



Plates - ColdXX - 26.12.2010

Is it possible to set all cars the same number plate?


Re: Plates - Hal - 26.12.2010

Set it under OnVehicleSpawn


Re: Plates - Sergei - 26.12.2010

Yes it is. And don't listen to Hal. All vehicles have the same plate by default.


Re: Plates - ColdXX - 26.12.2010

Quote:
Originally Posted by Hal
Посмотреть сообщение
Set it under OnVehicleSpawn
It sets as XYRZ 000


Re: Plates - Infamous - 26.12.2010

If you want one custom plate on every vehicle set it under OnGameModeInit. Make sure the code is below the cars you have created.


Re: Plates - Sascha - 26.12.2010

just add this below all vehicles at "OnGameModeInit"
pawn Код:
for(new v=0; v<MAX_VEHICLES; v++){
SetVehicleNumberPlate(v, "YOURPLATE");
}



Re: Plates - ColdXX - 26.12.2010

Did that,it's not working


Re: Plates - Anthonyx3' - 26.12.2010

The way its done is just as said above,
Paste to OnGameModeInit()

pawn Код:
for(new i=1; i<MAX_VEHICLES; i++)
{
    SetVehicleNumberPlate(i, "SA-MP.COM");
}



Re: Plates - ColdXX - 26.12.2010

Quote:
Originally Posted by Anthonyx3'
Посмотреть сообщение
The way its done is just as said above,
Paste to OnGameModeInit()

pawn Код:
for(new i=1; i<MAX_VEHICLES; i++)
{
    SetVehicleNumberPlate(i, "SA-MP.COM");
}
Ive told you that i already did that but its just not working!
The numberplate its set to XYZR 000


Re: Plates - Haji - 26.12.2010

which rc version are you using?