Adminame has logged in has level blabla -
Face9000 - 26.12.2010
Hi all,i use this function for check admin levels:
pawn Код:
if(PlayerInfo[playerid][AdminLevel] > 1)
I need to add this code for every level and show at the players the message
"Admin blabla has logged in has level 1"
same for level 2 and 3.
How to do it?
This is what i use for check the login
pawn Код:
if(IsLogged[playerid] == 1)
{
SendClientMessage(playerid, 0x33AA33AA, "You already are logged in!");
return 1;
}
Thanks.
Re: Adminame has logged in has level blabla -
WillyP - 26.12.2010
Really?
This isn't hard.
Re: Adminame has logged in has level blabla -
Face9000 - 26.12.2010
Then show how to id if for you isnt hard.
Re: Adminame has logged in has level blabla -
WillyP - 26.12.2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by Logitech90
Then show how to id if for you isnt hard.
|
Why should I?
You're always asking, and you never try anything first.
Re: Adminame has logged in has level blabla -
jameskmonger - 26.12.2010
pawn Код:
if(PlayerInfo[playerid][AdminLevel] > 0) {
new name[MAX_PLAYER_NAME], string[128];
GetPlayerName(playerid, name, sizeof(name));
format(string, sizeof(string), "Level %d Admin, %s, has joined the server."PlayerInfo[playerid][AdminLevel],name);
SendClientMessageToAll(string);
}
Really not hard.
Re: Adminame has logged in has level blabla -
Face9000 - 26.12.2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by [FU]Victious
Why should I?
You're always asking, and you never try anything first.
|
Are you stupid?This is a "Scripting Discussion" board,and i can ask what i want.
And about the part "and you nevery try anything first",how u can know?Please stfu and answer only if u need help,not just to increse post count!
jameskmonger = Thanks,i will try that!
Re: Adminame has logged in has level blabla -
jameskmonger - 26.12.2010
Just put it when they've logged in (After login) or the adminlevel won't work.
Re: Adminame has logged in has level blabla -
Hal - 26.12.2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by Logitech90
Are you stupid?This is a "Scripting Discussion" board,and i can ask what i want.
And about the part "and you nevery try anything first",how u can know?Please stfu and answer only if u need help,not just to increse post count!
jameskmonger = Thanks,i will try that!
|
Dont go into the post hunting thing, you have 600+ and you dont know how to use format. Simple things that can be found in the wiki piss people off because you could have gone there first.
Re: Adminame has logged in has level blabla -
blackwave - 26.12.2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by jameskmonger
pawn Код:
if(PlayerInfo[playerid][AdminLevel] > 0) { new name[MAX_PLAYER_NAME], string[128]; GetPlayerName(playerid, name, sizeof(name)); format(string, sizeof(string), "Level %d Admin, %s, has joined the server."PlayerInfo[playerid][AdminLevel],name); SendClientMessageToAll(string); }
Really not hard.
|
Really not hard, and simply...
Quote:
Originally Posted by Logitech90
Are you stupid?This is a "Scripting Discussion" board,and i can ask what i want.
And about the part "and you nevery try anything first",how u can know?Please stfu and answer only if u need help,not just to increse post count!
jameskmonger = Thanks,i will try that!
|
I think you should try to learn the basic things at least, cuz everything you've asked ( that I seen), were on samp wiki.
Quote:
Originally Posted by Hal
Dont go into the post hunting thing, you have 600+ and you dont know how to use format. Simple things that can be found in the wiki piss people off because you could have gone there first.
|
I think he has a seriously problem on learning...
Re: Adminame has logged in has level blabla -
Mean - 26.12.2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by Hal
Dont go into the post hunting thing, you have 600+ and you dont know how to use format. Simple things that can be found in the wiki piss people off because you could have gone there first.
|
Thats true, he has 600+, and he doesn't know how to use basic SA-MP functions, that's just weird.