SA-MP Forums Archive
errors i get... - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: errors i get... (/showthread.php?tid=196825)



errors i get... - D_Malfoy - 06.12.2010

pawn Код:
..\gamemodes\lvrcr.pwn(16943) : error 032: array index out of bounds (variable "checkpoints")
..\gamemodes\lvrcr.pwn(24957) : error 032: array index out of bounds (variable "checkpoints")
From:

Код:
        if(TerroristLevel[playerid] == 0) {
	SendClientMessage(playerid, 0xA9A9A9AA, "|_Terrorist Mission Started_|");
	SendClientMessage(playerid,0xADD8E6AA,"You have started Terrorist Actions (Mission 1 P1) - Do not die or the mission will end");
	SendClientMessage(playerid,0xADD8E6AA,"Get to the LV Pirate Ship in The Strip to plant your bomb and be closer to your goal of blowing up alcatraz");
	DisablePlayerCheckpoint(playerid);
    	playerCheckpoint[playerid] = 107;
    	OnDelMission[playerid] =1337;
        SetPlayerCheckpoint(playerid,checkpoints[107][0],checkpoints[107][1],checkpoints[107][2],checkpoints[107][3]); // no 1
		return 1;
	}
	}



Re: errors i get... - fangoth1 - 07.12.2010

you can only have one checkpoint at a time


Re: errors i get... - XePloiT - 07.12.2010

show use checkpoints... i think the definition is less then what you're using.. (107 or 3)...


Re: errors i get... - __ - 07.12.2010

Show us where you define the array for checkpoints please?


Re: errors i get... - fangoth1 - 07.12.2010

you can only have one checkpoint active at a time per (player)


Re: errors i get... - __ - 07.12.2010

Quote:
Originally Posted by fangoth1
Посмотреть сообщение
you can only have one checkpoint active at a time per (player)
That still would not generate that kind of error. Stop posting uselessly, please!


Re: errors i get... - D_Malfoy - 07.12.2010

Quote:
Originally Posted by __
Посмотреть сообщение
That still would not generate that kind of error. Stop posting uselessly, please!
yea cause im using system used for like trash delivery missions which was already in the script


Re: errors i get... - D_Malfoy - 07.12.2010

Quote:
Originally Posted by __
Посмотреть сообщение
Show us where you define the array for checkpoints please?
Код:
new Float:checkpoints[MAX_POINTS][4] = {
{2109.2126, 917.5845, 10.8203, 5.0}, // Not Used
{2640.1831, 1103.9224, 10.8203, 5.0}, // Not Used
{611.8934,1694.7921,6.7193,5.0}, // Not Used
{2256.1350,538.3187,-0.6582,10.0}, // Not Used
.....
{2000.3633,1521.7637,17.0682,1.5},//id 107
{2000.2488,1564.5336,15.3672,1.5}//id 108
};
Код:
#define MAX_POINTS 108
Код:
public getCheckpointType(playerID) {
return checkpointType[playerCheckpoint[playerID]];
}
PS: If helps im using lvrcr script


Re: errors i get... - XePloiT - 07.12.2010

hm make it 109 "#define MAX_POINTS 109"
cuz when you define 108 its starts with 0 which means the last one will be 107


Re: errors i get... - D_Malfoy - 08.12.2010

doesnt work says - multi-dimensional arrays must be fully initialized