errors i get... - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: errors i get... (
/showthread.php?tid=196825)
errors i get... -
D_Malfoy - 06.12.2010
pawn Код:
..\gamemodes\lvrcr.pwn(16943) : error 032: array index out of bounds (variable "checkpoints")
..\gamemodes\lvrcr.pwn(24957) : error 032: array index out of bounds (variable "checkpoints")
From:
Код:
if(TerroristLevel[playerid] == 0) {
SendClientMessage(playerid, 0xA9A9A9AA, "|_Terrorist Mission Started_|");
SendClientMessage(playerid,0xADD8E6AA,"You have started Terrorist Actions (Mission 1 P1) - Do not die or the mission will end");
SendClientMessage(playerid,0xADD8E6AA,"Get to the LV Pirate Ship in The Strip to plant your bomb and be closer to your goal of blowing up alcatraz");
DisablePlayerCheckpoint(playerid);
playerCheckpoint[playerid] = 107;
OnDelMission[playerid] =1337;
SetPlayerCheckpoint(playerid,checkpoints[107][0],checkpoints[107][1],checkpoints[107][2],checkpoints[107][3]); // no 1
return 1;
}
}
Re: errors i get... -
fangoth1 - 07.12.2010
you can only have one checkpoint at a time
Re: errors i get... -
XePloiT - 07.12.2010
show use checkpoints... i think the definition is less then what you're using.. (107 or 3)...
Re: errors i get... -
__ - 07.12.2010
Show us where you define the array for
checkpoints please?
Re: errors i get... -
fangoth1 - 07.12.2010
you can only have one checkpoint active at a time per (player)
Re: errors i get... -
__ - 07.12.2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by fangoth1
you can only have one checkpoint active at a time per (player)
|
That still would not generate that kind of error. Stop posting uselessly, please!
Re: errors i get... -
D_Malfoy - 07.12.2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by __
That still would not generate that kind of error. Stop posting uselessly, please!
|
yea cause im using system used for like trash delivery missions which was already in the script
Re: errors i get... -
D_Malfoy - 07.12.2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by __
Show us where you define the array for checkpoints please?
|
Код:
new Float:checkpoints[MAX_POINTS][4] = {
{2109.2126, 917.5845, 10.8203, 5.0}, // Not Used
{2640.1831, 1103.9224, 10.8203, 5.0}, // Not Used
{611.8934,1694.7921,6.7193,5.0}, // Not Used
{2256.1350,538.3187,-0.6582,10.0}, // Not Used
.....
{2000.3633,1521.7637,17.0682,1.5},//id 107
{2000.2488,1564.5336,15.3672,1.5}//id 108
};
Код:
#define MAX_POINTS 108
Код:
public getCheckpointType(playerID) {
return checkpointType[playerCheckpoint[playerID]];
}
PS: If helps im using lvrcr script
Re: errors i get... -
XePloiT - 07.12.2010
hm make it 109 "#define MAX_POINTS 109"
cuz when you define 108 its starts with 0 which means the last one will be 107
Re: errors i get... -
D_Malfoy - 08.12.2010
doesnt work says - multi-dimensional arrays must be fully initialized