Float? Or w.e weird corodonates? -
DayDay[NE-RP] - 12.10.2010
Here we go, well i've originally got a pickup icon in my script, witch works like this, when you wlak up to it, textdraw appears on your screen saying " POlice Department, /enter to enter ".
Now i'm trying to move this pickup icon, but when i look at it in its script, it has to many cordonets that i cant fit? so i was wondering you could help me, cause im trying to move this pickup to dillmore police station.
Original Line Of the Pickup
pawn Код:
1555.1461,-1675.7521,16.1953,246.444305,108.878196,1003.218811,~b~Police Station,0,10,0,1,30,1,1247
This is the line i did in game, to get the cordo for dillmore police station
pawn Код:
AddPlayerClass(286,610.8277,-583.4974,18.2109,176.2765,0,0,0,0,0,0); // policespawns
And i was use these corodo from that line above to try move the pickup icon.
pawn Код:
610.8277,-583.4974,18.2109,176.2765
So as you can see, i cant really fit the pickup line with those cordonates, as there are to many in the original one, so wondering if you guys know how i can get the cordo or how to make this work? thanks
Cheers.
Re: Float? Or w.e weird corodonates? -
Austin - 12.10.2010
I think people don't understand what you're saying, hence why nobody has responded.
Re: Float? Or w.e weird corodonates? -
DayDay[NE-RP] - 12.10.2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by Austin
I think people don't understand what you're saying, hence why nobody has responded.
|
ill re-phrase my first post.
Re: Float? Or w.e weird corodonates? -
Austin - 12.10.2010
You need the first 3, x, y and z.
610.8277,-583.4974,18.2109
Re: Float? Or w.e weird corodonates? -
DayDay[NE-RP] - 12.10.2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by Austin
You need the first 3, x, y and z.
610.8277,-583.4974,18.2109
|
already put that in there, and tried, it appeared no where, its got the first 3cordo, but in the original line there is 6? so what do they mean?
Re: Float? Or w.e weird corodonates? - [L3th4l] - 12.10.2010
On the original line, it has 6 slots of floats
Are you using like an enter/exit system using 1 line?
If so, 3 of those slots could be, enter: x y z, exit: x, y, z
Re: Float? Or w.e weird corodonates? -
DayDay[NE-RP] - 12.10.2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by [L3th4l]
On the original line, it has 6 slots of floats
Are you using like an enter/exit system using 1 line?
If so, 3 of those slots could be, enter: x y z, exit: x, y, z
|
Yep, i was thinking that as well, ill try it out and give you feed back. thanks.
Re: Float? Or w.e weird corodonates? -
DayDay[NE-RP] - 12.10.2010
Wow gosh im dumb, it was working all along when i did that, its just cause i was using the wrong cordo, cause i was using the cordo i use for the player to spawn ahha. anyways thanks!