How would I make a /reclass command? - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: How would I make a /reclass command? (
/showthread.php?tid=180989)
How would I make a /reclass command? -
Georgelopez1 - 03.10.2010
Hey guys! How would I make a /reclass command,
I think it would look something like this:
Код:
public OnPlayerCommandText(playerid, cmdtext[])
{
if (strcmp("/reclass", cmdtext, true, 10) == 0)
{
SetPlayerPos //idk :P
return 1;
}
Re: How would I make a /reclass command? -
Dolph - 03.10.2010
So what is the commad supposed to do?
Re: How would I make a /reclass command? -
ScottCFR - 03.10.2010
I'm guessing force the player back to spawn selection?
Re: How would I make a /reclass command? -
Georgelopez1 - 03.10.2010
When they type /reclass it takes them back to where they can choose the skin/class.
Re: How would I make a /reclass command? -
Conroy - 03.10.2010
pawn Код:
if(!strcmp(cmdtext, "/class", true))
{
ForceClassSelection(playerid);
SetPlayerHealth(playerid,0);
return 1;
}
Wiki is your friend:
https://sampwiki.blast.hk/wiki/ForceClassSelection
Re: How would I make a /reclass command? -
Georgelopez1 - 03.10.2010
Awesome thanks man
Re: How would I make a /reclass command? -
ScottCFR - 03.10.2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by Conroy
|
True that