SA-MP Forums Archive
How would I make a /reclass command? - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: How would I make a /reclass command? (/showthread.php?tid=180989)



How would I make a /reclass command? - Georgelopez1 - 03.10.2010

Hey guys! How would I make a /reclass command,
I think it would look something like this:

Код:
public OnPlayerCommandText(playerid, cmdtext[])
{
	if (strcmp("/reclass", cmdtext, true, 10) == 0)
	{
		SetPlayerPos //idk :P
		return 1;
	}



Re: How would I make a /reclass command? - Dolph - 03.10.2010

So what is the commad supposed to do?


Re: How would I make a /reclass command? - ScottCFR - 03.10.2010

I'm guessing force the player back to spawn selection?


Re: How would I make a /reclass command? - Georgelopez1 - 03.10.2010

When they type /reclass it takes them back to where they can choose the skin/class.


Re: How would I make a /reclass command? - Conroy - 03.10.2010

pawn Код:
if(!strcmp(cmdtext, "/class", true))
{
    ForceClassSelection(playerid);
    SetPlayerHealth(playerid,0);
    return 1;
}
Wiki is your friend: https://sampwiki.blast.hk/wiki/ForceClassSelection


Re: How would I make a /reclass command? - Georgelopez1 - 03.10.2010

Awesome thanks man


Re: How would I make a /reclass command? - ScottCFR - 03.10.2010

Quote:
Originally Posted by Conroy
Посмотреть сообщение
True that