Need a quick help! - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: Need a quick help! (
/showthread.php?tid=176892)
Need a quick help! -
DragonBlaster50 - 15.09.2010
hey guys, Im going to school in like, 5 minutes but still wanted to fix this..
HOW do i make the skill level get +5 Instead of 5 In total?
Re: Need a quick help! -
Relixious - 15.09.2010
What skill level? SetPlayerWeaponSkills?
Re: Need a quick help! -
Voldemort - 15.09.2010
new Skills[MAX_PLAYERS];
Skills[playerid] += 5;
SetPlayerSkillLevel(playerid,Skills);
Re: Need a quick help! -
Retardedwolf - 15.09.2010
https://sampwiki.blast.hk/wiki/SetPlayerSkillLevel
Use a function to store the player's current SkillLevel when you set them and add it when you set it.
Re: Need a quick help! -
DragonBlaster50 - 15.09.2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by Voldemort
new Skills[MAX_PLAYERS];
Skills[playerid] += 5;
SetPlayerSkillLevel(playerid,Skills);
|
getting Errors Using this.
Re: Need a quick help! -
Mike_Peterson - 15.09.2010
post them then
Re: Need a quick help! -
DragonBlaster50 - 15.09.2010
Why hate me? I actually tried to fix them, but since i cannot find it.
My Code:
Quote:
new Skills[MAX_PLAYERS];
Skills[playerid] += 5;
SetPlayerSkillLevel(playerid, WEAPONSKILL_AK47, Skills);
SetPlayerSkillLevel(playerid, WEAPONSKILL_M4, Skills);
|
Errors:
Quote:
C:\Documents and Settings\Wouter\Bureaublad\SA-MP Scripting\gamemodes\TDM.pwn(200) : error 035: argument type mismatch (argument 3)
C:\Documents and Settings\Wouter\Bureaublad\SA-MP Scripting\gamemodes\TDM.pwn(201) : error 035: argument type mismatch (argument 3)
|
Re: Need a quick help! -
Mike_Peterson - 15.09.2010
i dont hate u, its my signature
![Cheesy](images/smilies/biggrin.png)
i suggest line 200 and 201 is the skill level?
try Skills[playerid] at the skill level set
Re: Need a quick help! -
DragonBlaster50 - 15.09.2010
Now, Im using Dini, could you also tell me how I get it Saved? lol.
Re: Need a quick help! -
Mike_Peterson - 15.09.2010
lol, i never use dini.. well i use it but i never scripted it
try find a dini tutorial on the scripting tutorials page else check in wiki site
o.o
look what i found
https://sampwiki.blast.hk/wiki/Useful_Fu....28Dini.inc.29
check for dini_create and dini_intset
but i dno how to load dini maybe u do
dini_intset
wild guess check for errors this is what i think ))
Код:
dini_Set("[***]","Weapon Skills",Skills[playerid]); //
the [***] u should make a string of it so u can get the players name but ofcourse first dini_create it