SA-MP Forums Archive
Need help - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: Need help (/showthread.php?tid=173467)



Need help - Sparnex - 02.09.2010

if(IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint(playerid, 1,1462.1191,-1013.2958,26.843)
{//Bank enter.
GameTextForPlayer(playerid, "~g~The Bank", 5000, 1);
SafeSetPlayerInterior(playerid, 0);
SafeSetPlayerPos(playerid,2306.4106,-13.9335,26.7422);
}
if(IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint(playerid, 1, 2305.3479,-16.1179,26.7496))
{//Bank exit.
GameTextForPlayer(playerid, "~w~Los Santos", 5000, 1);
SafeSetPlayerInterior(playerid, 0);
SafeSetPlayerPos(playerid,1457.3992,-1012.5910,26.843;
}


how i can change it to here:

AddStaticPickup(1242,2,1311.268310,329.165588,19.9 14062); //Bank


Re: Need help - Sparnex - 02.09.2010

i mean i want to change entrance pos be
my bank now in los antos and i want to change it to red county so how i can do that?
its code where i want to change it:
1242,2,1311.268310,329.165588,19.9 14062

but its didnt work i need some help


its old code:
2306.4106,-13.9335,26.7422


how i can change the entrance place


Re: Need help - Sparnex - 02.09.2010

now i will try it thanks


Re: Need help - Sparnex - 02.09.2010

thanks man its work!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
more one qustion
CreateDynamicPickup(1314, 1, 1462.1191,-1013.2958,26.8438,0);//Bank Enter
Create3DTextLabel("[The Bank] \n Press \"ENTER VEHICLE\" to enter the Place.",0xFFFF00AA, 1462.1191,-1013.2958,26.8438, 20,0,1);

i want to change place of pickup how?


Re: Need help - actiwe - 02.09.2010

Change cordinates?


Re: Need help - JonyAvati - 02.09.2010

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sparnex
Посмотреть сообщение
thanks man its work!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
more one qustion
CreateDynamicPickup(1314, 1, 1462.1191,-1013.2958,26.8438,0);//Bank Enter
Create3DTextLabel("[The Bank] \n Press \"ENTER VEHICLE\" to enter the Place.",0xFFFF00AA, 1462.1191,-1013.2958,26.8438, 20,0,1);

i want to change place of pickup how?
Here you got :
CreateDynamicPickup(1242,2,1311.268310,329.165588, 19.9 14062);


Re: Need help - Sparnex - 02.09.2010

Now i have bug with where i am i click enter and i am in the bank and if i am in san fierro i click enter i am in bank
but bank in montgomery


Re: Need help - Voldemort - 02.09.2010

OMG, bank interior is in Montgomery, I dont want lame you, but this whole topic from your side is a bit noobish, if you can't understand how to change coords and that when you enter in bank its sets pos, than, just OMG

sry,.OT


Re: Need help - Sparnex - 02.09.2010

i am have 12 posts and i noob becouse i asking here you have some problem?
you dont want help so dont post anything your noob
you dont have to anything to say so go away dont come to here
here only people who want help no assholes like you!!!
sry,.OT


Re: Need help - LarzI - 02.09.2010

+1 to Sparnex.

But I think you should look up some tutorials and do some searching before start asking questions.
Objects, pickups, vehicles and players use coordinates on the map. To change the position of something, you have to change the coordinates.
Coordinates are easily recognized, as they are floats (decimals) and usually got 2-6 decimals after the comma.