SetPlayerWorldBounds Problem - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: SetPlayerWorldBounds Problem (
/showthread.php?tid=171013)
SetPlayerWorldBounds Problem -
Kitten - 25.08.2010
Solved
Re: SetPlayerWorldBounds Problem -
iggy1 - 25.08.2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by sa-mp wiki
Note: You can reset the player world bounds by setting the parameters to 20000.0000, -20000.0000, 20000.0000, -20000.0000.
|
If thats what you mean?
pawn Код:
SetPlayerWorldBounds(playerid,20000.0000, -20000.0000, 20000.0000, -20000.0000);
Re: SetPlayerWorldBounds Problem -
Kitten - 25.08.2010
Solved
Re: SetPlayerWorldBounds Problem -
iggy1 - 25.08.2010
This will disable all world bounds for one player, (i dont realy get what u mean i think)
pawn Код:
SetPlayerWorldBounds(playerid,20000.0000, -20000.0000, 20000.0000, -20000.0000);
If you wana dsable it for a certain team do somethng like this,
pawn Код:
for(new i;i<=MAX_PLAYERS;i++)
{
if(GetPlayerTeam(i) == TEAM_SWAT)
{
if(!IsPlayerConnected(i))continue;
SetPlayerWorldBounds(i,20000.0000, -20000.0000, 20000.0000, -20000.0000);
}
}
Re: SetPlayerWorldBounds Problem -
Kitten - 25.08.2010
Solved