SA-MP Forums Archive
SetPlayerWorldBounds Problem - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: SetPlayerWorldBounds Problem (/showthread.php?tid=171013)



SetPlayerWorldBounds Problem - Kitten - 25.08.2010

Solved


Re: SetPlayerWorldBounds Problem - iggy1 - 25.08.2010

Quote:
Originally Posted by sa-mp wiki
Note: You can reset the player world bounds by setting the parameters to 20000.0000, -20000.0000, 20000.0000, -20000.0000.
If thats what you mean?

pawn Код:
SetPlayerWorldBounds(playerid,20000.0000, -20000.0000, 20000.0000, -20000.0000);



Re: SetPlayerWorldBounds Problem - Kitten - 25.08.2010

Solved


Re: SetPlayerWorldBounds Problem - iggy1 - 25.08.2010

This will disable all world bounds for one player, (i dont realy get what u mean i think)
pawn Код:
SetPlayerWorldBounds(playerid,20000.0000, -20000.0000, 20000.0000, -20000.0000);
If you wana dsable it for a certain team do somethng like this,
pawn Код:
for(new i;i<=MAX_PLAYERS;i++)
{
    if(GetPlayerTeam(i) == TEAM_SWAT)
    {
        if(!IsPlayerConnected(i))continue;
        SetPlayerWorldBounds(i,20000.0000, -20000.0000, 20000.0000, -20000.0000);
    }
}



Re: SetPlayerWorldBounds Problem - Kitten - 25.08.2010

Solved