Point system doesn't announce what is avaliable to capture? - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: Point system doesn't announce what is avaliable to capture? (
/showthread.php?tid=168636)
Point system doesn't announce what is avaliable to capture? -
Mr. Despair - 16.08.2010
This is a code section which announces to everyone that a certain point is available to capture. Only it does this when it gets announced.
And this is part of the code that has the announcing part in it.
Код:
public PointCheck()
{
new string[128];
for(new p = 0; p < sizeof(PointInfo); p++)
{
if(PointInfo[p][PointTime] == 0)
{
format(string, sizeof(string), "The %s has become available to capture.",PointInfo[p][PointName]);
SendClientMessageToAll(COLOR_YELLOW, string);
PointInfo[p][PointTaken] = 255;
AnnouncePoint();
}
}
return 1;
}
I want it to say "The Crack Lab has become available to capture" and so on.
Re: Point system doesn't announce what is avaliable to capture? -
akis_tze - 16.08.2010
i am not sure but try this
replace
PointInfo[p][PointName]
with
PointInfo[i][PointName]
i dont know if it works
Re: Point system doesn't announce what is avaliable to capture? -
akis_tze - 16.08.2010
or your points file in your scriptfiles folder are empty...
Re: Point system doesn't announce what is avaliable to capture? -
Mr. Despair - 16.08.2010
I don't have a points file in this. If I made one, how would I link it to the script? And what would I put in it?
Re: Point system doesn't announce what is avaliable to capture? -
akis_tze - 16.08.2010
can you give me the link that you download this server? I will try to fix it
Re: Point system doesn't announce what is avaliable to capture? -
Mr. Despair - 16.08.2010
Couldn't you just tell me what to do? I can't give this script out.
Re: Point system doesn't announce what is avaliable to capture? -
akis_tze - 16.08.2010
i don't know if i don't see the script...
Re: Point system doesn't announce what is avaliable to capture? -
Mr. Despair - 16.08.2010
Could you teamview with me?
Re: Point system doesn't announce what is avaliable to capture? -
akis_tze - 16.08.2010
ok man trust me i want only help