Teambalancer? - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: Teambalancer? (
/showthread.php?tid=160115)
Teambalancer? -
Kitten - 15.07.2010
Solved
Re: Teambalancer? -
bigcomfycouch - 15.07.2010
untested
pawn Код:
BalanceTeams(team1, team2)
{
new count[2], dif;
for(new i = 0; i < MAX_PLAYERS; i++)
{
if(!IsPlayerConnected(playerid)) continue;
if(GetPlayerTeam(i) == team1) count[0]++;
else if(GetPlayerTeam(i) == team2) count[1]++;
}
dif = count[0] - count[1];
if(dif >= 2)
{
for(new i = 0; i < MAX_PLAYERS; i++)
{
if(!IsPlayerConnected(playerid) || dif <= 1) continue;
if(GetPlayerTeam(i) == team2)
{
SetPlayerTeam(i, team1);
dif--;
}
}
return;
}
else if(dif <= -2)
{
for(new i = 0; i < MAX_PLAYERS; i++)
{
if(!IsPlayerConnected(playerid) || dif >= -1) continue;
if(GetPlayerTeam(i) == team1)
{
SetPlayerTeam(i, team2);
dif++;
}
}
return;
}
return;
}
Re: Teambalancer? -
Kitten - 15.07.2010
Solved
Re: Teambalancer? -
Kitten - 15.07.2010
where do i add this?
Re: Teambalancer? -
bigcomfycouch - 15.07.2010
Anywhere in your script ( as long as it's not inside a function ). Call it just as you would call any other function.
Re: Teambalancer? -
Kitten - 15.07.2010
Solved
Re: Teambalancer? -
bigcomfycouch - 15.07.2010
I didn't get errors when I compiled
Re: Teambalancer? -
Kitten - 15.07.2010
Solved
Re: Teambalancer? -
bigcomfycouch - 15.07.2010
all you have to do is change the GetPlayerTeam and SetPlayerTeam incase you use a variable like gTeam, the parameters are fine