SA-MP Forums Archive
3Dtext Label won't update. - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: 3Dtext Label won't update. (/showthread.php?tid=158122)



Unsolved - Elorreli - 08.07.2010

Problem solved


Re: 3Dtext Label won't update. - Elorreli - 08.07.2010

Can anyone help?


Re: 3Dtext Label won't update. - TouR - 08.07.2010

Did you add a timer under OnGameModeInit?


Re: 3Dtext Label won't update. - Elorreli - 08.07.2010

No, right now it's only checking under one command, for testing purpose.


Re: 3Dtext Label won't update. - TouR - 08.07.2010

Use this


Код:
public UpdateHouses()
{
	for(new h = 0; h < sizeof(HouseInfo); h++)
	{
	    if(HouseInfo[h][hOwned] == 0)
		{
			new string[128];
            format(string, 128, "Price: %d\nLevel: %d",HouseInfo[h][hValue],HouseInfo[h][hLevel]);
            Update3DTextLabelText(Housetext, COLOR_WHITE, string);
		}
		if(HouseInfo[h][hOwned] == 1)
		{
            new string[128];
            format(string, 128, "Owner: %s\nLevel: %d\nRent: %d",HouseInfo[h][hOwner],HouseInfo[h][hLevel],HouseInfo[h][hRent]);
            Update3DTextLabelText(Housetext, COLOR_WHITE, string);
		}
	}

}



Re: 3Dtext Label won't update. - Elorreli - 08.07.2010

Still not working, the 3Dlabel didn't update.

Can't see what you changed?


Re: 3Dtext Label won't update. - TouR - 08.07.2010

Код:
Update3DTextLabelText(Text3D:Housetext, COLOR_WHITE, string); changed to Update3DTextLabelText(Housetext, COLOR_WHITE, string);
I removed Text3D


Re: 3Dtext Label won't update. - Elorreli - 08.07.2010

Aha, any idea why it's not working?


Re: 3Dtext Label won't update. - TouR - 08.07.2010

I would realy like to help but i cant find whats wrong


Re: 3Dtext Label won't update. - Lilcuete - 08.07.2010

You need to add a timer so it can show and update like SetTimer("UpdateHouses",1000,1);