SA-MP Forums Archive
Checkpoint problem - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: Checkpoint problem (/showthread.php?tid=152607)



Checkpoint problem - aircombat - 05.06.2010

so i am trying to make a checkpoint at every rcon admin but it doesn't work :S here is the command :

Код:
dcmd_admins(playerid,params[])
{
#pragma unused params
SetTimerEx("AdminCheck",1000,1,"i",playerid);
return 1;
}
forward AdminCheck(playerid);
public AdminCheck(playerid)
{
for(new i = 0; i < MAX_PLAYERS; i++)
{
if(IsPlayerConnected(i))
{
if(IsPlayerAdmin(i))
{
new Float:X,Float:Y,Float:Z; GetPlayerPos(i,X,Y,Z);
CreateCheckpoint(playerid,X,Y,Z,3,10);
}
}
}
return 1;
}
i wish anyone out there know how to solve it


Re: Checkpoint problem - Kar - 05.06.2010

what do u mean by every rcon admin

(edit wtf i just noticed i use your reg system can you help me out with that? it doesn't save score)


Re: Checkpoint problem - Nero_3D - 05.06.2010

The code is correct, in my opinion

You should ask in the topic for the checkpoint system you use


Re: Checkpoint problem - CuervO - 05.06.2010

It's because only one checkpoint can be created at one time, not more.


Re: Checkpoint problem - aircombat - 05.06.2010

Quote:
Originally Posted by CueЯvo
It's because only one checkpoint can be created at one time, not more.
i know that , that's why i am using a checkpoint streamer

Quote:
Originally Posted by ♣ Joker ♠
The code is correct, in my opinion

You should ask in the topic for the checkpoint system you use
u know any better checkpoints streamer ?


Re: Checkpoint problem - DJDhan - 05.06.2010

Try disabling the checkpoint before creating another checkpoint.
Код:
dcmd_admins(playerid,params[])
{
#pragma unused params
SetTimerEx("AdminCheck",1000,1,"i",playerid);
return 1;
}
forward AdminCheck(playerid);
public AdminCheck(playerid)
{
DisablePlayerCheckPoint(playerid);
for(new i = 0; i < MAX_PLAYERS; i++)
{
if(IsPlayerConnected(i))
{
if(IsPlayerAdmin(i))
{
new Float:X,Float:Y,Float:Z; GetPlayerPos(i,X,Y,Z);
CreateCheckpoint(playerid,X,Y,Z,3,10);
}
}
}
return 1;
}



Re: Checkpoint problem - aircombat - 05.06.2010

it doesn't just create 1 checkpoint it creates checkpoints at the rcon admins which could be 4 or 5


Re: Checkpoint problem - ViruZZzZ_ChiLLL - 05.06.2010

Quote:
Originally Posted by H ❽ H
Quote:
Originally Posted by CueЯvo
It's because only one checkpoint can be created at one time, not more.
i know that , that's why i am using a checkpoint streamer

Quote:
Originally Posted by ♣ Joker ♠
The code is correct, in my opinion

You should ask in the topic for the checkpoint system you use
u know any better checkpoints streamer ?
Incognitos [REL] Streamer Plugin is awesome
CreateDynamicCP <3