Command in FS - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: Command in FS (
/showthread.php?tid=135946)
Command in FS -
MrLeNy - 22.03.2010
Hello. I create just FS'a running vehicles, but when I enter the command / mycars nothing happens, as if the command was not there. And it is designed to show me a list of my vehicles. Here it is:
Код:
if(strcmp(cmdtext, "/mycars", true) == 0)
{
new string[255];
for(new v = 0; v < MAX_CARS; v++)
{
if(strcmp(PlayerName(playerid), CarInfo[v][cOwner], true) == 0)
{
format(string, sizeof(string),"%s", NazwyPojazdow[GetVehicleModel(v) - 400]);
SendClientMessage(playerid, 0xA4A4A4FF, string);
}
}
return 1;
}
Please Help
Re: Command in FS -
marharth - 22.03.2010
Your FS commands are overlapping with your gm ones....
Not sure how to fix this, has to do with returns i think...
I normally don't script fses so I don't know much about it, but try to check your returns.
Re: Command in FS -
MrLeNy - 22.03.2010
but how to change return 1; the return 0; it's not going to happen.
Re: Command in FS -
marharth - 22.03.2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by MrLeNy
but how to change return 1; the return 0; it's not going to happen. ![Sad](images/smilies/sad.gif)
|
What is your full filter-script?
I am pretty sure no commands in that filter-script will work....
Re: Command in FS -
MrLeNy - 22.03.2010
what should I do?
Re: Command in FS -
MrLeNy - 23.03.2010
any help
Re: Command in FS -
adsy - 23.03.2010
each if should return 1 and the end of onplayercommandtext should return 0;
Код:
opct(){
ifstrcmp{
return 1;
}
return 0;
}
Re: Command in FS -
Joe_ - 23.03.2010
Код:
if(strcmp(cmdtext, "/mycars", true) == 0)
{
new string[128]; // No need for a string lenght of 256. 128 is the maximum string lenght to be sent via client message.
for(new v = 0; v < MAX_CARS; v++)
{
if(strcmp(PlayerName(playerid), CarInfo[v][cOwner], true) == 0)
{
format(string, sizeof(string),"%s", NazwyPojazdow[GetVehicleModel(v) - 400]);
SendClientMessage(playerid, 0xA4A4A4FF, string);
}
return 1;
}
}
Re: Command in FS -
MrLeNy - 29.03.2010
still does not work
![rolleyes](images/smilies/rolleyes.gif)
. Does Fs can not use commands