SA-MP Forums Archive
Problem with IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: Problem with IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint (/showthread.php?tid=126646)



Problem with IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint - hardstop - 09.02.2010

Код:
public OnPlayerConnect(playerid)
{
	if(IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint(playerid, 2.0, 247.9066,-79.6243,2.3606)) //Plahvatav Lхks (Katkine Kast)
  {
  SetPlayerHealth(playerid, 100);
  return 1;
  }
  
	return 1;
}
Well heres the code ( no errors )

BUT WHEN I GO TO THE COORDS NOTHING WILL HAPPEN

Help?


Re: Problem with IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint - hardstop - 09.02.2010

I Tried to add it everywhere

OnPlayerSpawn
OnPlayerConnect
etc...

doesnt work where i add it?


Re: Problem with IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint - Sergei - 09.02.2010

OnPlayerUpdate or make it a command.


Re: Problem with IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint - hardstop - 09.02.2010

Thnx


Re: Problem with IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint - VonLeeuwen - 09.02.2010

Or, you could use SetTimer, forward it, and place it as a new callback.


Re: Problem with IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint - Finn - 09.02.2010

Quote:
Originally Posted by $ЂЯĢ
OnPlayerUpdate or make it a command.
Hell fucking no.

Use a timer, which checks the position.


Re: Problem with IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint - mansonh - 09.02.2010

If your going to be doing a lot of areas like this you can use an include.
[INC]Hidden CheckPoint System