House system doesnt work - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: House system doesnt work (
/showthread.php?tid=125934)
House system doesnt work -
OutlawAK - 06.02.2010
I tried to setup an own house-sys looks like that:
Code:
enum hInfo
{
houseid,
hentx,
henty,
hentz,
hinter,
hintx,
hinty,
hintz,
hlock,
hvirtualworld
};
//------------------------------------------------------------------------------
new Houses[2][hInfo] = {
(0,2029.6045,1342.1985,10.8203,3,207.054992,-138.804992,1003.507812,0,1),
(1,2029.6045,1342.1985,10.8203,3,207.054992,-138.804992,1003.507812,0,2)
};
//------------------------------------------------------------------------------
public OnGameModeInit()
{
SetGameModeText("Project");
AddPlayerClass(0, 1958.3783, 1343.1572, 15.3746, 269.1425, 0, 0, 0, 0, 0, 0);
//
for(new h = 0; h < sizeof(Houses); h++)
AddStaticPickup(1273,2,Houses[h][hentx],Houses[h][henty],Houses[h][hentz]);
return 1;
}
The pickups dont even appear. Hope you can help me, thanks in advance!
Re: House system doesnt work -
jasonnw666 - 06.02.2010
try CreatePickup( instead
Re: House system doesnt work -
OutlawAK - 06.02.2010
with Createpickup still doesnt work
i think prob is in Houeses' parameter
Re: House system doesnt work -
jasonnw666 - 06.02.2010
yes but u need to save houses in file no?
Re: House system doesnt work -
OutlawAK - 06.02.2010
that why i made like this, i dont want it to use any file... only if someone makes it instead of me XD
Re: House system doesnt work -
jasonnw666 - 06.02.2010
do u know there is existing good house system?lol
Re: House system doesnt work -
OutlawAK - 06.02.2010
ye but i need a simple one that i dont have any probs with XD