SA-MP Forums Archive
House system doesnt work - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: House system doesnt work (/showthread.php?tid=125934)



House system doesnt work - OutlawAK - 06.02.2010

I tried to setup an own house-sys looks like that:

Code:
enum hInfo
{
	houseid,
	hentx,
	henty,
	hentz,
	hinter,
	hintx,
	hinty,
	hintz,
	hlock,
	hvirtualworld
};
//------------------------------------------------------------------------------
new Houses[2][hInfo] = {
(0,2029.6045,1342.1985,10.8203,3,207.054992,-138.804992,1003.507812,0,1),
(1,2029.6045,1342.1985,10.8203,3,207.054992,-138.804992,1003.507812,0,2)
};
//------------------------------------------------------------------------------
public OnGameModeInit()
{
	SetGameModeText("Project");
	AddPlayerClass(0, 1958.3783, 1343.1572, 15.3746, 269.1425, 0, 0, 0, 0, 0, 0);
	//
	for(new h = 0; h < sizeof(Houses); h++)
	AddStaticPickup(1273,2,Houses[h][hentx],Houses[h][henty],Houses[h][hentz]);
	return 1;
}
The pickups dont even appear. Hope you can help me, thanks in advance!


Re: House system doesnt work - jasonnw666 - 06.02.2010

try CreatePickup( instead


Re: House system doesnt work - OutlawAK - 06.02.2010

with Createpickup still doesnt work
i think prob is in Houeses' parameter


Re: House system doesnt work - jasonnw666 - 06.02.2010

yes but u need to save houses in file no?


Re: House system doesnt work - OutlawAK - 06.02.2010

that why i made like this, i dont want it to use any file... only if someone makes it instead of me XD


Re: House system doesnt work - jasonnw666 - 06.02.2010

do u know there is existing good house system?lol



Re: House system doesnt work - OutlawAK - 06.02.2010

ye but i need a simple one that i dont have any probs with XD