SA-MP Forums Archive
[help] How change Spawn? - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: [help] How change Spawn? (/showthread.php?tid=121161)



[help] How change Spawn? - dclaw - 15.01.2010

I want change a spawn;
I think this is from spawn:
Код:
public OnPlayerRequestClass(playerid, classid)
{
	SetPlayerPos(playerid, -2461.3486,1399.6747,7.4893);
	SetPlayerCameraPos(playerid, -2458.5779,1397.7972,7.1875);
	SetPlayerCameraLookAt(playerid, -2461.3486,1399.6747,7.4893);
	return 1;
}
But.. i want this coord be a spawn:
Код:
250,-342.6582,1540.5768,75.5625,25.5574,0,0,0,0,0,0
Someone can tell how do that?
Reply <3



Re: [help] How change Spawn? - dclaw - 15.01.2010

Nobody?


Re: [help] How change Spawn? - jameskmonger - 15.01.2010

AddPlayerClass(skin, Float, Float:y, Float:z, Float:Angle, weapon1, weapon1_ammo, weapon2, weapon2_ammo, weapon3, weapon3_ammo)


Re: [help] How change Spawn? - dclaw - 15.01.2010

Quote:
Originally Posted by jameskmonger
AddPlayerClass(skin, Float, Float:y, Float:z, Float:Angle, weapon1, weapon1_ammo, weapon2, weapon2_ammo, weapon3, weapon3_ammo)
Do i need remove something?
i want That one, coords as spawn, can u give a complete code?



Re: [help] How change Spawn? - jameskmonger - 15.01.2010

What do you mean by you need it as a spawn?

You want a player to spawn there?


Re: [help] How change Spawn? - dclaw - 15.01.2010

Quote:
Originally Posted by jameskmonger
What do you mean by you need it as a spawn?

You want a player to spawn there?
Yes


Re: [help] How change Spawn? - Ironboy500 - 15.01.2010

AddPlayerClass(250,-342.6582,1540.5768,75.5625,25.5574,0,0,0,0,0,0) in OnGameModeInit