Choose Team - Printable Version
+- SA-MP Forums Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (
https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: Choose Team (
/showthread.php?tid=117584)
Choose Team -
johannetje2 - 31.12.2009
Hello!
I using this script:
Код:
public OnPlayerRequestSpawn(playerid)
{
if (gTeam[playerid] == TEAM_NOT0)
{
SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_RED, "You got nothing to do!");
SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_RED, "/cop - Police Officer");
SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_RED, "/crimi - Crimi");
return 0;
}
return 1;
}
What is the error?
Re: Choose Team -
KnooL - 31.12.2009
Post some more information, do you have errors?
Re: Choose Team -
johannetje2 - 31.12.2009
I don't have errors but,
if i select a character then i receive an error message.
Then i typ: /cop and hit again the SHIFT^ button.
but it is intended that he goes through ... not.
What is going on here?
Re: Choose Team -
Babul - 31.12.2009
whats the "return 0;" for?
Re: Choose Team -
johannetje2 - 31.12.2009
If the player not typed /cop or /crimi then he can't spawn. Is this correct?
Re: Choose Team -
KnooL - 01.01.2010
Post the whole script.
Re: Choose Team -
johannetje2 - 01.01.2010
I would not want to publish my game mode.
Re: Choose Team -
Crezy-Boy - 01.01.2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by johannetje2
I would not want to publish my game mode.
|
Umm learn spelling a little, and tell me, if i type /cop or /crimi, then i can spawn or something?
Cheers, Everybody.
Re: Choose Team -
johannetje2 - 01.01.2010
If you typ /cop or crimi then you can spawn.
Re: Choose Team -
KnooL - 01.01.2010
You are requesting help but not willing to share 1% of your script to fix your problem? Then why are you posting this?
Re: Choose Team -
johannetje2 - 01.01.2010
If you hit the shift button, you must receive an error message if you don't typed /cop or /crimi.
If you typed /cop or /crimi and you hit the shift button to spawn, then you must spawn.
But i think there is an error in the returns...
Hope you can read this post, my english is very bad!
Re: Choose Team -
dice7 - 01.01.2010
Do you have
pawn Код:
public OnPlayerConnect(playerid)
{
gTeam[playerid] == TEAM_NOT0
return 1;
}
Re: Choose Team -
johannetje2 - 01.01.2010
Yes
Re: Choose Team -
dice7 - 01.01.2010
Is the code in your first post on the very top of OnPlayerRequestClass
Re: Choose Team -
johannetje2 - 01.01.2010
The code is in the OnPlayerRequestSpawn()
Re: Choose Team -
dice7 - 01.01.2010
I meant OnPlayerRequestSpawn
Re: Choose Team -
johannetje2 - 01.01.2010
But what is the solution of this problem?
Re: Choose Team -
Rzzr - 01.01.2010
Maybe if we knew what the commands /cop and /crimi did, we would be able to fix this?
Re: Choose Team -
johannetje2 - 01.01.2010
I have 2 commands that put the spawn option so the problem is resolved.
Thank you for helping!
Re: Choose Team -
Hijolion - 01.01.2010
You scripted Wrong