SA-MP Forums Archive
Teleport Vehicle. - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: Teleport Vehicle. (/showthread.php?tid=114296)



Teleport Vehicle. - arachimi - 18.12.2009

I want to create vehicle from LS. When I enter it. It will teleport me to some interior and teleport me to LV in the next time.


Can you help me?


Thank you, regard.


Tho!


Re: Teleport Vehicle. - patchkinson - 18.12.2009

under your defines do
new lsveh
underongamemodeinit
lsveh = AddStaticVehicle(...)
and onplayerentervehicle ifisplayerinvehicle lsveh setvehiclepos... dont coy paste that im not in my comp to check the callbacks n stuff. but its somethin like that


Re: Teleport Vehicle. - Jeffry - 18.12.2009

Well, i think i can make that. But tomorrow, cause im off now.

To get sure:

1st.) Car in LS
2nd.) Entering it
3rd.) Teleport to LV (with car??)
4th.) Car will respawn.
5th.) same as 1st.


Like this?


-Jeffry


Re: Teleport Vehicle. - arachimi - 18.12.2009

1st.) Car in LS
2nd.) Entering it
3rd.)Teleport to any interior(example House)
4rd.) Teleport from house to LV (not with car)
5th.) same as 1st.




Re: Teleport Vehicle. - RyDeR` - 18.12.2009

At the top
Код:
new Vehicle[1];
OnGameModeInit
Код:
Vehicle[0] = AddStaticVehicle(..);
OnPlayerEnterVehicle
Код:
if(vehicleid == Vehicle[0]) SetPlayerPos(x,y,z);



Re: Teleport Vehicle. - patchkinson - 18.12.2009

Quote:
Originally Posted by » RэРиR «
At the top
Код:
new Vehicle[1];
OnGameModeInit
Код:
Vehicle[0] = AddStaticVehicle(..);
OnPlayerEnterVehicle
Код:
if(vehicleid == Vehicle[0]) SetPlayerPos(x,y,z);
Thats what i wanted to do but im not on a comp with PAWNO"!!
Good job ryder


Re: Teleport Vehicle. - Jeffry - 18.12.2009

So i dont need to make the script?

Well, if so, nice that you found a solution.


Re: Teleport Vehicle. - Calon - 18.12.2009

Quote:
Originally Posted by » RэРиR «
At the top
Код:
new Vehicle[1];
OnGameModeInit
Код:
Vehicle[0] = AddStaticVehicle(..);
OnPlayerEnterVehicle
Код:
if(vehicleid == Vehicle[0]) SetPlayerPos(x,y,z);
No offense, but that's a kinda bad idea. Use just "new intname;" not new "intname[1];".


Re: Teleport Vehicle. - LarzI - 18.12.2009

Quote:
Originally Posted by Calon
Quote:
Originally Posted by » RэРиR «
At the top
Код:
new Vehicle[1];
OnGameModeInit
Код:
Vehicle[0] = AddStaticVehicle(..);
OnPlayerEnterVehicle
Код:
if(vehicleid == Vehicle[0]) SetPlayerPos(x,y,z);
No offense, but that's a kinda bad idea. Use just "new intname;" not new "intname[1];".
Depends if he wants to add more vehicles later, then an array variable is pretty useful.


Re: Teleport Vehicle. - Calon - 19.12.2009

Quote:
Originally Posted by lrZ^ aka LarzI
Quote:
Originally Posted by Calon
Quote:
Originally Posted by » RэРиR «
At the top
Код:
new Vehicle[1];
OnGameModeInit
Код:
Vehicle[0] = AddStaticVehicle(..);
OnPlayerEnterVehicle
Код:
if(vehicleid == Vehicle[0]) SetPlayerPos(x,y,z);
No offense, but that's a kinda bad idea. Use just "new intname;" not new "intname[1];".
Depends if he wants to add more vehicles later, then an array variable is pretty useful.
True, but he just wants one.