SA-MP Forums Archive
Creating RCON commands - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Scripting Help (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=12)
+---- Forum: Help Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=89)
+---- Thread: Creating RCON commands (/showthread.php?tid=113847)



Creating RCON commands - Mike Garber - 16.12.2009

Is there a way to create your own RCON commands?
:P


Re: Creating RCON commands - saiberfun - 16.12.2009

Quote:
Originally Posted by mavtias
Is there a way to create your own RCON commands?
:P
well i dunno(never used)
but i guess onRconCommand would be used for sumin like that^^


Re: Creating RCON commands - acade - 16.12.2009

Or you could do is:

use IsPlayerAdmin

Add your commands under OnPlayerText then login to rcon and your commands would work.


Re: Creating RCON commands - LarzI - 16.12.2009

You can only do this in filterscripts, not working in GMs (tbh I can't remember why).

Check out this post - http://forum.sa-mp.com/index.php?top...4372#msg834372

Or you can only make a command and check if the player is logged in as a RCON admin.


Re: Creating RCON commands - Correlli - 16.12.2009

Quote:
Originally Posted by mavtias
Is there a way to create your own RCON commands?
:P
You can, but only in FS.

http://forum.sa-mp.com/index.php?topic=119178.0 / http://forum.sa-mp.com/index.php?topic=113647.0


Re: Creating RCON commands - Mike Garber - 17.12.2009

Quote:
Originally Posted by TheOneThatOwnZ
Or you could do is:

use IsPlayerAdmin

Add your commands under OnPlayerText then login to rcon and your commands would work.
Lol I want It in RCON not Ingame :P


Re: Creating RCON commands - UsaBoy91 - 17.12.2009

Don Correlli , you wrong. You can in gamemode too , but you must put in a filterscript which is used ,
pawn Код:
forward OnRconCommand(playerid,cmd[]);
public OnRconCommand(playerid,cmd[]) return 0;



Re: Creating RCON commands - LarzI - 17.12.2009

Quote:
Originally Posted by Angel φ
Don Correlli , you wrong. You can in gamemode too , but you must put in a filterscript which is used ,
pawn Код:
forward OnRconCommand(playerid,cmd[]);
public OnRconCommand(playerid,cmd[]) return 0;
No he's not!
You can't make your own RCON commands (like in OnPlayerCommandText) in GMs, they will only work in FS's.


Re: Creating RCON commands - Correlli - 17.12.2009

Quote:
Originally Posted by Angel φ
Don Correlli , you wrong. You can in gamemode too , but you must put in a filterscript which is used ,
pawn Код:
forward OnRconCommand(playerid,cmd[]);
public OnRconCommand(playerid,cmd[]) return 0;
Someone already mentioned this a long time ago and i've tried it and it's was not working how it should.