SA-MP Forums Archive
[FilterScript] [FILTERSCRIPT] Xtreme Admin System || Version: 2.2 • SA:MP 0.2.2-r2 • Click Me! - Printable Version

+- SA-MP Forums Archive (https://sampforum.blast.hk)
+-- Forum: SA-MP Scripting and Plugins (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Forum: Filterscripts (https://sampforum.blast.hk/forumdisplay.php?fid=17)
+--- Thread: [FilterScript] [FILTERSCRIPT] Xtreme Admin System || Version: 2.2 • SA:MP 0.2.2-r2 • Click Me! (/showthread.php?tid=286)

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8


Re: [FILTERSCRIPT] Xtreme Admin System || Version: 2.2 • SA:MP 0.2.2-r2 • Click Me! - Martins342 - 26.06.2009

http://forum.sa-mp.com/index.php?topic=71935.0 :)


Re: [FILTERSCRIPT] Xtreme Admin System || Version: 2.2 • SA:MP 0.2.2-r2 • Click Me! - Haegon - 26.06.2009

I don't understand.

I understand how Dini works and such, but what is how to incorporate GetPlayerTeam and the Jobs variable.

How can I make them one thing?


Re: [FILTERSCRIPT] Xtreme Admin System || Version: 2.2 • SA:MP 0.2.2-r2 • Click Me! - Martins342 - 26.06.2009

dini_Set("/folder/file.ini", "Job", "Carjacker");


Re: [FILTERSCRIPT] Xtreme Admin System || Version: 2.2 • SA:MP 0.2.2-r2 • Click Me! - Haegon - 26.06.2009

Let me show you what i'm working with. Another thing to note, is that I want it to save the players job until they /quitjob, in which case it would reset their "job" back to Civilian. They would keep it through log out and everything.

Here is the code i'm working with, without Dini implimented:

Код:
if(strcmp("/apply", cmdtext, true, 6) == 0)
{
    if(IsPlayerConnected(playerid))
    {
      if(PlayerToPoint(1, playerid, 2227.7698,-1718.5902,13.5216)) // Location that the player has to be at to get the job.
      {
        if (GetPlayerTeam(playerid) == 1)
        {
				SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_WHITE, "LSPD cannot get Mercenary!");
				}
				if (GetPlayerTeam(playerid) == 2)
				{
				SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_WHITE, "FBI cannot get Mercenary!");
				}
				if (GetPlayerTeam(playerid) == 3)
				{
				SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_WHITE, "You already have a job!");
				}
				if (GetPlayerTeam(playerid) == 4)
				{
				SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_WHITE, "You already have a job!");
				}
				if (GetPlayerTeam(playerid) == 5)
				{
				SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_WHITE, "You already have a job!");
				}
				if (GetPlayerTeam(playerid) == 6)
				{
				SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_WHITE, "You are already a Mercenary!");
				}
				if (GetPlayerTeam(playerid) == 7)
				{
				SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_WHITE, "You already have a job!");
				}
				else
				{
				SetPlayerTeam(playerid, 3);
        }
        {
        SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_LIGHTBLUE, "You've taken up the hour contract of being a Mercenary.");
        }
        {
        SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_LIGHTBLUE, "Type /help for more information on this job.");
        }
        {
        SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_LIGHTBLUE, "To quit this job when your contract is over, type /quitjob.");
        }
			}
		}
		return 1;
}
That's what I have now.

Sorry for not picking up on this too quickly - its pretty rough at first.


Re: [FILTERSCRIPT] Xtreme Admin System || Version: 2.2 • SA:MP 0.2.2-r2 • Click Me! - Haegon - 27.06.2009

Nobody have a clue how I can incorporate that?


Re: [FILTERSCRIPT] Xtreme Admin System || Version: 2.2 • SA:MP 0.2.2-r2 • Click Me! - Joris - 29.06.2009

Can someone tell me why I can not be an admin in my own server?


Re: [FILTERSCRIPT] Xtreme Admin System || Version: 2.2 • SA:MP 0.2.2-r2 • Click Me! - Serediucr - 01.07.2009

my server is crashing and i think is cause of this fs! can u modify it for 2.0x or something?


Re: [FILTERSCRIPT] Xtreme Admin System || Version: 2.2 • SA:MP 0.2.2-r2 • Click Me! - CTurBoX - 15.11.2009

I was just banned from my friends server...just for giving us weapons..or something. It says "baned for cheat" ? Wtf?


Re: [FILTERSCRIPT] Xtreme Admin System || Version: 2.2 • SA:MP 0.2.2-r2 • Click Me! - yoan103 - 26.11.2009

I really wanna use this script. The Download link hasn't got the amx File. PLS SEND IT TO MEEEE!!! Email yoan103@abv.bg


Re: [FILTERSCRIPT] Xtreme Admin System || Version: 2.2 • SA:MP 0.2.2-r2 • Click Me! - Travis_Bickle - 03.12.2009

I have the same problem as above, once i change my config file to Lvl 10 it works fine and i am level 10 but i cant log in as my player.

When first login it says "that name is already registered please enter password to login" and then when i enter password it says "you must register first"

I am unable to test anything in the server because i need to login in order to buy house etc.

Please can someone help.

by the way the script is great and works like a charm, just this little problem.

Thanks,


Re: [FILTERSCRIPT] Xtreme Admin System || Version: 2.2 • SA:MP 0.2.2-r2 • Click Me! - thecutkiller - 08.12.2009

What do you have to set in server.cfg?
Because it really don't works.
In my server it really don't do anything ingame at all!


Re: [FILTERSCRIPT] Xtreme Admin System || Version: 2.2 • SA:MP 0.2.2-r2 • Click Me! - Joe Staff - 08.12.2009

Don't modify the file with wordpad, it's messes up the format because Wordpad uses a different line breaking characters, open it with notepad and then modify your lvl to 10 (make sure it's a new file and not already corrupted)


Re: [FILTERSCRIPT] Xtreme Admin System || Version: 2.2 • SA:MP 0.2.2-r2 • Click Me! - thecutkiller - 08.12.2009

What do you have to set in server.cfg?
Because it really don't works.
In my server it really don't do anything ingame at all!

Please Help!


Re: [FILTERSCRIPT] Xtreme Admin System || Version: 2.2 • SA:MP 0.2.2-r2 • Click Me! - Head_hunter - 09.12.2009

filterscripts XtremeAdmin2


Re: [FILTERSCRIPT] Xtreme Admin System || Version: 2.2 • SA:MP 0.2.2-r2 • Click Me! - CristianTdj - 12.12.2009

I can't set level. I do all the things and I can type /register /login... but I can't set level from scrptfiles


Re: [FILTERSCRIPT] Xtreme Admin System || Version: 2.2 • SA:MP 0.2.2-r2 • Click - sonnyi117 - 17.12.2009

What about /vclear and /oclear or /mclear?


Re: [FILTERSCRIPT] Xtreme Admin System || Version: 2.2 • SA:MP 0.2.2-r2 • Click - Willstah - 19.12.2009

possibly to work on samp 0.3? ive been looking on utube and the comments say that it doesnt?


Re: [FILTERSCRIPT] Xtreme Admin System || Version: 2.2 • SA:MP 0.2.2-r2 • Click Me! - SpanishMan - 19.12.2009

Hey Hello.. This look interesting, it can work in 0.3a Version? Answer please..

PD: I will try to test, i edit after the Test


Re: [FILTERSCRIPT] Xtreme Admin System || Version: 2.2 • SA:MP 0.2.2-r2 • Click Me! - watkijkje - 22.12.2009

Quote:
Originally Posted by Willstah
possibly to work on samp 0.3? ive been looking on utube and the comments say that it doesnt?
Why don't you just test it?!?
It looks like you are damn lazy


Re: [FILTERSCRIPT] Xtreme Admin System || Version: 2.2 • SA:MP 0.2.2-r2 • Click Me! - Hijolion - 23.12.2009

This one sucks LAdmin 4 Life