AW: [REL] Streamer Plugin v2.5.2 -
Schartey - 29.04.2011
Hmm
I just downloaded the streamer and included it
it\'s my first time adding a streamer to my server
So my questions are:
To spawn an object i have to write: CreateDynamicObject(...)
in this i have to write the playerid
for what? can only this player see the object then?
also i wanted to add vehicles
but i wasn\'t able to read the code for this in the informations
when i tried to add them by writing: AddStaticVehicle(..)
they just didn\'t spawn
and my third question:
why does my OnPlayerCommandText(playerid, cmdtext[]) funktion
not do anything anymore
when i write a command
the script writes: Unkown command
i hope anyone can help
sorry for my bad english, I\'m from austria xP
Re: [REL] Streamer Plugin v2.5.2 -
ULSA Night - 05.06.2011
E_STREAMER_ATTACHED_PLAYER,
E_STREAMER_ATTACHED_VEHICLE,
What is it, what can i do with it ??
Re: [REL] Streamer Plugin v2.5.2 -
leong124 - 10.06.2011
I find that CreateDynamic3DTextLabel seems to be unable to change the line of sight.
No matter if I turned it on or not it still have line of sight.
pawn Код:
CreateDynamic3DTextLabel("Bank staff",COLOR_YELLOW,0.0,0.0,0.2,30.0,playerid,INVALID_VEHICLE_ID,1,0,0,-1,80);//ID of the NPC in OnPlayerSpawn
CreateDynamic3DTextLabel("Bank staff",COLOR_YELLOW,0.0,0.0,0.2,30.0,playerid,INVALID_VEHICLE_ID,0,0,0,-1,80);
Both give the same result - LOS is on.
Re: [REL] Streamer Plugin v2.5.2 -
lawonama - 10.06.2011
Why are the objects loading slow ?
AW: [REL] Streamer Plugin v2.5.2 -
Manuel1948 - 11.06.2011
Since SA-MP 0.3c the server console puts out an error because of this script code:
Streamer_GetFloatData(STREAMER_TYPE_CP,cp[cpid],E_STREAMER_X,cx);
The error: *** Streamer_GetFloatData: Invalid data specified
I want to GetFloatData from checkpoints, which can be active or inactive. What is my mistake? The strange thing is, the error comes since 0.3c
Re: [REL] Streamer Plugin v2.5.2 -
TheGarfield - 11.06.2011
the function
/\ Displays objects existing in sever ??ї
Re: [REL] Streamer Plugin v2.5.2 -
Donya - 11.06.2011
Yes,
it displays how many objects you created using CreateDynamicObject(...);
Re: AW: [REL] Streamer Plugin v2.5.2 -
leong124 - 12.06.2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by Manuel1948
Since SA-MP 0.3c the server console puts out an error because of this script code:
Streamer_GetFloatData(STREAMER_TYPE_CP,cp[cpid],E_STREAMER_X,cx);
The error: *** Streamer_GetFloatData: Invalid data specified
I want to GetFloatData from checkpoints, which can be active or inactive. What is my mistake? The strange thing is, the error comes since 0.3c
|
cuz you haven't stored any checkpoint ID into cp[cpid](probably it is not created).
you need to make some check for it, for example:
pawn Код:
if(cp[cpid] != -1)//-1 is your value that it means no checkpoint ID is assigned to it
{
Streamer_GetFloatData(STREAMER_TYPE_CP,cp[cpid],E_STREAMER_X,cx);
//Some more of your code
}
else
{
//Your code when no checkpoint ID is assigned to that.
}
Re: [REL] Streamer Plugin v2.5.2 -
Gamer_Z - 13.06.2011
Hey this plugin is allocating some wrong memory adresses?
I did not format any strings with 'public OnPlayerConnect' but WTF look at this:
edit after fixing the problem
![Shocked](images/smilies/surprised.gif)
k code is not important, If you need it to fix the error/ whatever I will pm it to you.
Looks like it's not scripting based error. But it can be 'fixed' with scripting.
Edit:
Okay it's fixed (with a temporary solution?) , added everywhere string terminator's , a few spaces and _'s
EDIT3:
NOT SLOVED, still reappears after adding a few strings!!
pawn Код:
format(InfoBoxStr[7],64,"%s\0",InfoBoxStr[6]);
format(InfoBoxStr[6],64,"%s\0",InfoBoxStr[5]);
format(InfoBoxStr[5],64,"%s\0",InfoBoxStr[4]);
format(InfoBoxStr[4],64,"%s\0",InfoBoxStr[3]);
format(InfoBoxStr[3],64,"%s\0",InfoBoxStr[2]);
format(InfoBoxStr[2],64,"%s\0",InfoBoxStr[1]);
format(InfoBoxStr[1],64,"%s\0",InfoBoxStr[0]);
format(InfoBoxStr[0],64,"%s\0",msg);
format(infostr,255,"~w~%s~n~~w~%s~n~~w~%s~n~~w~%s~n~~w~%s~n~~w~%s~n~~w~%s \0",InfoBoxStr[0],InfoBoxStr[1],InfoBoxStr[2],InfoBoxStr[3]);
format(infostr2,255,"~w~%s~n~~w~%s~n~~w~%s~n~~w~%s~n~~w~%s~n~~w~%s~n~~w~%s \0",InfoBoxStr[4],InfoBoxStr[5],InfoBoxStr[6],InfoBoxStr[7]);
It has to be somewhere here...
When I add short strings is appears, when I add very long strings, about 4 times it dissapears.
Eh the streamer affects all my format()s!
WuT.. is going on?
You have spawned OnPlayerConnect succefully..
![Sad](images/smilies/sad.gif)
what the hell... Should be a carname!
Can it be bacause this code is wrong: ?
pawn Код:
stock SendFormatInfo(const msg[],bool:check=false,{Float,_}:...)
{
new len = strlen(msg),d=0,posArg = 2;
new dest[512];
for(new i=0;i<len;i++)
{
if(msg[i] == '%')
{
switch (msg[i+1])
{
case 's':
{
new pos,arg,tmppos;
new str[128];
while(getarg(posArg,pos)!='\0')
{
arg=getarg(posArg,pos++);
str[tmppos]=arg;
tmppos++;
}
strins(dest,str,d,strlen(str));
d+=strlen(str);
posArg++;
i++;
}
case 'i', 'd':
{
new str[128];
format(str,sizeof(str),"%d",getarg(posArg));
strins(dest,str,d,strlen(str));
d+=strlen(str);
posArg++;
i++;
}
case 'f':
{
new str[128];
format(str,sizeof(str),"%f",getarg(posArg));
strins(dest,str,d,strlen(str));
d+=strlen(str);
posArg++;
i++;
}
case '.':
{
new len2 = msg[i+2];
if(len2 == 0)
{
dest[d] = msg[i];
d++;
}
else
{
new str[32],formatting[5];
formatting[0] = '%';
formatting[1] = '.';
formatting[2] = len2;
formatting[3] = 'f';
format(str,sizeof(str),formatting,getarg(posArg));
strins(dest,str,d,len2);
d+=len;
posArg++;
i+= 2;
}
}
default:
{
dest[d] = msg[i];
d++;
}
}
}
else
{
dest[d] = msg[i];
d++;
}
}
return SendInfo(dest,check);
}
Ah nevermind I will try to fix it myself lol..
Re: [REL] Streamer Plugin v2.5.2 -
RyDeR` - 13.06.2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by gamer_Z
...
|
Take a look at my code:
http://forum.sa-mp.com/showpost.php?...postcount=1473
But better use CPF from ZeeX or ****** or just the simple define. They're faster.
Re: [REL] Streamer Plugin v2.5.2 -
Gamer_Z - 13.06.2011
thanks I'll try that and let ya know.
Re: [REL] Streamer Plugin v2.5.2 -
Ronaldo_raul™ - 13.06.2011
well this dont work with more than 3000 objects.....as i have tested it with my own GM .....
Re: [REL] Streamer Plugin v2.5.2 -
Donya - 22.06.2011
Dude, there is no worldid = -1, interiorid = -1, playerid = -1, Float:distance = 200.0 paramater, can't you see that they are
Optional. and createobject is the same thing as that. createobject creates in all worlds, interiors, for all players, and drawdistance 200.0 ( u can actually change this.)
Re: [REL] Streamer Plugin v2.5.2 -
BaubaS - 22.06.2011
Heh, but anyway its a mistake. Optional or not BUT.
Re: [REL] Streamer Plugin v2.5.2 -
Donya - 23.06.2011
its not a mistake, thats how it was done..
Re: [REL] Streamer Plugin v2.5.2 -
leong124 - 23.06.2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by BaubaS
Heh, but anyway its a mistake. Optional or not BUT.
|
If it's a mistake the code will fail.
Try to convert that and use it in your script,
and you will know if it is a "bug".
If you want those parameters why don't you use Ctrl+H?
Re: [REL] Streamer Plugin v2.5.2 -
FireWol - 28.06.2011
I will use it
Re: [REL] Streamer Plugin v2.5.2 -
ToToRo - 28.06.2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by FireWol
I will use it
|
You must use it! =))
Re: [REL] Streamer Plugin v2.5.2 -
_[HuN]_Epsilon_ - 30.06.2011
Hello Incognito!
I use this plugin on my server to stream everything. (except mapicons)
The problem is that, that my server randomly crashes. I downloaded the crashdetect plugin which says:
Quote:
[17:28:37] The server has crashed due to an unexpected error in filterscripts\objects.amx.
[17:28:37] Stack trace of filterscripts\flife_objects.amx (most recent call first):
[17:28:37] #0: OnFilterScriptInit (entry point) in streamer.inc
|
The objects.pwn only includes the streamed objects (about 2500), and looks like this:
Code:
#include <a_samp>
#include streamer
public OnFilterScriptInit()
{
// aprox. 2500 objects in CreateDynamicObject format
return 1;
}
public OnFilterScriptExit()
{
DestroyAllDynamicObjects();
return 1;
}
Re: [REL] Streamer Plugin v2.5.2 -
PotH3Ad - 01.07.2011
Do map icons work in interiors? I can't get them to work in interiors, only outside interiors, and I'm not a noob.